Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 14:33 22/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tan Dong Kindergarten (Paint + Waterproofing)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district's 2023 educational funding source (Contingency funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-MGTĐ
Approval date
22/11/2023 14:30
Approval Authority
Trường Mẫu giáo Tân Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 22/11/2023
to
15:00 29/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 176, đường Nguyễn Trãi, khu phố 5 - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp LDC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 87, đường Cơ Thánh Vệ, khu phố Hiệp Lễ, Phường Hiệp Ninh, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 3, thị trấn Tân Châu, huyện Tân Châu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 Trường Mẫu giáo Tân Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Tân Đông, huyện Tân Châu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
7 Trường Mẫu giáo Tân Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Tân Đông, huyện Tân Châu, tỉnh Tây Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ ( SỮA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO )
2
Làm sạch bề mặt trần bị tróc vữa xi măng
156.72
m2
3
Làm sạch bề mặt đáy sê nô bị thấm ố
479.82
m2
4
Làm sạch đáy sê nô để sơn nước lại
239.674
m2
5
CẢO TẠO
6
CC lưới thép 10x20x0,5mm
10.64
m2
7
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
10.64
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
479.82
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
479.82
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
548.234
m2
11
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.967
100m2
12
HỆ THỐNG NƯỚC
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.18
100m
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác, đường kính 120mm
2
cái
17
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính >70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
2
lỗ khoan
18
Thanh cao su trương nở
0.6
m
19
Vữa Sika chống co ngót
3
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second