Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:33 06/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Le Van Hung street (section from Van Thuan Regional Headquarters to Mr. Thai's house)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Nhon Thanh ward budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 22/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nhơn Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 06/02/2024
to
07:30 22/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 22/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Bình Minh và Công ty TNHH TVXD Tân Danh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Liên danh Công ty TNHH XDTH Tiến Phát và Công ty TNHH ky ̃ thuâṭ Thiên Kim Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Bình Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH XDTH Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH TV&XD TH Bình Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH XDTH Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu từ (0,8 - 1,25)m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥110CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa cho phép) ≥12 tấn
4
4
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép≥ 16 tấn
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 25 tấn
1
7
Máy đào có gắn búa thủy lực
1
8
Lò nấu sơn YHK 3A
1
9
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông 12CV
1
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
2
12
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
14
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
15
Máy nén khí diezel 660m3/h
2
16
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa có công suất (130-140) T/h
1
17
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
18
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
19
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành 16T
1
20
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
21
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
22
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN VÀ THẢM NHỰA MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
43.833
100m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
14
cây
4
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
2
cây
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
14
gốc
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
2
gốc
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.117
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
9.497
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
40.618
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.272
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
52.926
100m3
12
Cung cấp đất đắp (tại mỏ đất Cát Hanh, huyện Phù Cát, cách chân công trình 18.5km bao gồm: 15km đường loại 2, 2.5km đường loại 4, 1km đường loại 5)
5292.6
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
529.26
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
529.26
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
529.26
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
118.47
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
118.47
10m³/1km
18
Mua vầng cỏ trồng mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
1162.03
m2
19
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
11.62
100m2
20
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 10m
11.62
100m2
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I(cỏ dày 10cm;1m2 cỏ tương đương 0.1m3 đất cấp 1)
1.162
100m3
22
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.06
100m
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.99
m3
24
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.05
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.05
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.05
100m3/1km
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
45.686
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.934
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
987.51
m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.209
100m3
31
Thi công khe co
756.05
m
32
Thi công khe giãn
485.16
m
33
Thi công khe dọc
1400.17
m
34
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.971
100m2
35
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.319
100m2
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.31
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
41.22
m3
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
35.66
m3
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.92
m3
40
Thi công khe giãn
97.2
m
41
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
6089.35
m2
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
60.894
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
66.732
100m2
44
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa C19 bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
7.751
100tấn
45
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
7.751
100tấn
46
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T (ĐG x 13.6)
7.751
100tấn
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
53.15
m2
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
61.88
m2
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
61.88
m2
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
8.348
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP BÌNH MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,959,628,838 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,590,451,818 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second