Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 10:47 20/02/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard of Dinh Lac Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sponsorship source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-THCSĐL
Approval date
16/02/2024 10:40
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đinh Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 20/02/2024
to
08:30 27/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.800.000 VND
Amount in words
One million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường 1, TP Bảo Lộc
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Minh Hoàng LN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường 1, TP Bảo Lộc
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường 1, TP Bảo Lộc
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Minh Hoàng LN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường 1, TP Bảo Lộc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đào 0,4m3
1
5
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
7
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH CŨ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
77.4
m2
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp, tấm tôn
4.38
100 m2
4
Tháo dỡ khối nhà và vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ
438
m2
5
NỀN SÂN LÁT GẠCH TERRAZZO
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 6
27.55
m3
7
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
726
m2
8
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT400x400X3cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
726
m2
9
BỒN HOA
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
2.24
m3 đất nguyên thổ
11
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.448
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
4.659
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
30.24
m2
14
Ốp gạch tường, gạch Ceramic đỏ bóng vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
30.24
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 166 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.80%, Consulting 2.03%, Non-consulting 6.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,063,142,229 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,569,503,912 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second