Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 11:34 18/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duong Thi Ngoc Hoa Street (extended)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State capital and people work together
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
584/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/05/2024 11:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuận Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 18/05/2024
to
08:30 27/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gàu >= 0,3 m3: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
2
Đầm bánh thép - Trọng lượng tỉnh >= 9 tấn: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
3
Máy ủi hoặc máy san– Công suất >= 110 CV : Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép chở >= 5 Tấn Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
2
5
Xe tưới nước ( xitet - hoặc xe tải có thùng chứa nước) – dung tích >= 5 m3: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
6
Máy Thủy bình ( hoặc toàn đạt hoặc kinh vĩ) Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc hiểu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường
4.415
100m3
3
Đắp lề và taluy bằng đất tận dụng đào khuôn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.272
100m3
4
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.655
100m3
5
Trãi lớp móng CPSĐ dày 20cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.828
100m3
6
Vật tư CPSĐ
241.766
m3
7
Bù vênh mặt đường cũ bằng CPĐD Loại 2, độ chặt K>=0,98
0.124
100m3
8
Trãi lớp móng CPĐD loại 2 (lớp dưới) dày 12.5cm, độ chặt K>=0,98
2.49
100m3
9
Trãi lớp móng CPĐD loại 2 (lớp trên) dày 12.5cm, độ chặt K>=0,98
2.49
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
19.918
100m2
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3 kg/m2
19.918
100m2
12
BIỂN BÁO
13
Đào hố móng biển báo
0.25
m3
14
Biển báo tròn
1
cái
15
Biển báo hỉnh chữ nhật
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo tròn
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo hình chữ nhật
1
cái
18
Trụ đỡ BB 3,2m
1
trụ
19
Trụ đỡ BB 2,95m
1
trụ
20
Bê tông hố móng biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.25
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second