Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:49 25/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kinh Lang Chim Rural Road
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for new rural construction + other mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/05/2024 15:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 25/05/2024
to
13:00 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thái Nam An Biên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 372, tổ 8, ấp Ngã Bát, Xã Tây Yên A, Huyện An Biên, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Duy Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô P14-28, đường số 9B, khu đô thị mới Phú Cường, Phường An Hòa, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 CTY THANH HÀ 268 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 CTY THANH HÀ 268 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results C6-22 Ngô Chí Quốc, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy phát điện
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1
10
Xe lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Phần Đường: Chiều dài = 2833m
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
11.0228
100m3
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
72.5065
100m2
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
35.4932
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
39.0425
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.5879
100m3
7
Rải tấm cao su chống mất nước bê tông
72.5065
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
9.5945
100m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
21.2734
tấn
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
869.3708
m3
11
2. Gia Cố Cừ Tràm 136.1m:
12
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
88.2272
100m
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
39.7068
100m
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
5.444
100m
15
Lót cao su sọc
2.7562
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0959
tấn
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.1494
100m3
18
3. Biển Báo:
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.584
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 265 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.81%, Construction 95.17%, Consulting 2.42%, Non-consulting 0.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,327,782,505,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,260,441,792,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second