Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:32 05/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the parking area of ​​Tay Ninh Provincial Cooperative Alliance
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional funding from administrative management of the provincial budget is estimated for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
SỐ 256/QĐ-LMHTX
Approval date
30/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
LIÊN MINH HỢP TÁC XÃ TỈNH TÂY NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 05/06/2024
to
08:00 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.960.000 VND
Amount in words
One million nine hundred sixty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Hùng Khang Tây Ninh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 05, đường 19 Trần Văn Trà, ấp Giồng Tre, Xã Bình Minh, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 003 Đường Trương Định, khu phố 3, phường 2, Thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Giám định chất lượng xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 003 Đường Trương Định, khu phố 3, phường 2, Thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bêtông, vữa
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ, dọn dẹp nhà xe tiền chế cũ
56.5
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
9.22
m3
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.22
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.355
m3
5
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
71.45
1m2
6
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.196
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.196
tấn
8
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.211
tấn
9
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.211
tấn
10
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.376
tấn
11
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.376
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.665
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.665
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.664
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp dựng máng xối tôn màu dày 1mm
18
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.04
100m
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
134.856
m2
20
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.664
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Kiểm định và Dịch vụ xây dựng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.84%, Construction 38.71%, Consulting 37.10%, Non-consulting 19.35%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,700,704,387 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,892,567,628 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second