Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 18:47 17/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Welcome gate to Phuoc Vinh Dong commune
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
40/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 18:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Vĩnh Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:46 17/07/2024
to
08:30 24/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích cối >=250 lít Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
2
Máy đầm dùi bê tông – công suất >=1,5KW: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
3
Máy hàn điện – công suất >=23KW: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
4
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép >= 20 Tấn : Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
5
Xe cẩu - trọng lượng hàng hóa cẩu >=05 tấn: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG CHÀO
2
Tháo dỡ cửa cổng hiện hữu + vận chuyển
20
công
3
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
0.536
100m
4
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.075
m3
5
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.138
100m2
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.097
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.369
tấn
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4.68
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.45
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.45
m3
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.028
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.026
100m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.013
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.062
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.879
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.225
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.077
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.237
tấn
20
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.771
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.771
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.052
m2
23
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
24.04
m2
24
Khắc chữ chìm, sơn nhũ đồng vào đá granite
2.52
m2
25
Ốp tấm alu + khung thép hộp 30x30x1,6
45.404
m2
26
Bộ chữ inox vàng
2
bộ
27
Biểu tượng sao vàng, búa liềm bằng inox vàng
4
bộ
28
Bu lông D16, L=500
18
bộ
29
Tắc kê thép D12
16
bộ
30
Đắp sỏi đỏ taluy
0.137
100m3
31
Vật tư sỏi đỏ
18.919
m3
32
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) đường kính 8-10cm bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp I
3.526
100m
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.027
100m3
34
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.134
100m2
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.342
m3
36
Xoa nền, tạo nhám
13.42
m2
37
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
38
Lắp đặt aptomat 20A
1
cái
39
Lắp timer
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt khởi động từ
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt tủ nhựa 30x40
5
hộp
42
Lắp đặt dây đèn led D20a100
150
m
43
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn 12V
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
20
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
6
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
44.8
m
47
Vật tư phụ thi công phần điện
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LỘC PHÚ TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 260 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.79 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.18%, Construction 71.18%, Consulting 5.74%, Non-consulting 6.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,933,708,638,023 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,807,606,654,389 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second