Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:21 20/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duc Hoa Thuong Secondary School, category: Canteen repair
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from the canteen and operating sources at the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
176/QĐ-THCSĐHT
Approval date
19/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đức Hòa Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 20/07/2024
to
08:30 29/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOAI NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68/48, Hẻm 68, Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 568/19 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Tây Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
4 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 568/19 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Tây Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu (sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính (Đối với hóa đơn tài chính được chấp thuận khi có thời gian phát hành hóa đơn kể từ ngày 01/01/2016 đến thời điểm đóng thầu). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính (Đối với hóa đơn tài chính được chấp thuận khi có thời gian phát hành hóa đơn kể từ ngày 01/01/2016 đến thời điểm đóng thầu). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính (Đối với hóa đơn tài chính được chấp thuận khi có thời gian phát hành hóa đơn kể từ ngày 01/01/2016 đến thời điểm đóng thầu). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính (Đối với hóa đơn tài chính được chấp thuận khi có thời gian phát hành hóa đơn kể từ ngày 01/01/2016 đến thời điểm đóng thầu). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.72
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
1.435
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.286
100m3
4
Rải lớp ni lông
2.375
100m2
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.96
m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.038
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.435
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
19.111
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.017
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.287
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.05
100m2
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.284
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
111.616
m2
15
Trát trụ cột ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
0.96
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
111.616
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
0.96
m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
112.576
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa đi kính khung nhôm lùa hệ 700, kính trắng dày 5ly
2.385
m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.064
tấn
22
Gia công cột thép
0.364
tấn
23
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.287
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.882
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.364
tấn
26
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.287
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.882
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn mối hàn 5%)
11.261
m2
29
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tole sóng vuông dày 0,35mm
4.143
100m2
30
Lợp máng xối tole dày 0,8mm
0.145
100m2
31
Bu lông neo móng D10, L=250
60
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90x3,8mm
0.084
100m
33
Lắp đặt Co lơi nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D90mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt cùm treo D90
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second