Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New countryside commendation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
281/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/10/2024 16:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 11/10/2024
to
15:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.980.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million nine hundred eighty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Lê Khang NL01 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 2A2 , KP1, Phường An Bình, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Khang Ngọc 87 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số A21, KGĐ Nhà máy A42, Khu phố 4, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cầu cẩu hoặc xe tải có gắn cần cẩu (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy khoan điện cầm tay
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Xe tải thùng (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy đo điện trở đất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG
2
TRỤ ĐÈN
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cột thép đường kính D60 dày 1,95mm dài 6 mét (16,6kg/1m)
1.0624
tấn
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (0,4*0,4*0,8)m3/trụ
8.192
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40 (0,4*0,4*0,8)m3/trụ
8.192
m3
6
Sắt cây vằn D16 (gia công móng) (1m/1,58kg) x 0,8m/trụ
80.896
kg
7
DÂY DẪN
8
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, LV-ABC 2x16mm2 (bảng kê)
19.4004
100m
9
Dây CVV 2x1,5mm2- 0,6/1KV-đấu nối bộ đèn (bảng kê)
1.26
100m
10
CẦN ĐÈN, BỘ ĐÈN
11
Gia công và lắp đặt cần đèn ống thép D21 dày 1,4mm dài 1,6m (0,71kg/m)
0.0447
tấn
12
Lắp Bóng đèn led tròn 50W - 220V + chao chụp
63
bộ
13
Tiếp địa
14
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
64
bộ
15
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo(bảng kê)
11
bộ
16
PHỤ KIỆN ĐƯỜNG DÂY
17
Kẹp dừng cáp duplex 2x16/Zn mạ nhúng
15
Cái
18
Bulon móc treo cáp D16x250: Zn mạ nhúng
18
Cái
19
Bulon 16x150: Zn mạ nhúng
55
Cái
20
Long đền vuông lổ D18/Zn: 50x50x3
128
Cái
21
Uclevic + Sứ ống chỉ
55
bộ
22
Ghip nối dây lên đèn IPC 16/1,5
126
Cái
23
Ghip IPC -đấu lèo 16/16
16
Cái
24
Ống ruột gà D21
31.5
m
25
Co lơi D21
63
cái
26
Chụp đầu PVC D60
64
Cái
27
Băng keo màu cách điện
4
Cuộn
28
PHẦN TỦ ĐK CHIẾU SÁNG
29
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 500x300x180 mm
4
tủ
30
Dây CV 4,0mm2 ruột mềm (đấu nối nội bộ tủ điều khiển)
8
m
31
Công tắc chuyển Auto-Manual = 01 cái/Tủ
4
Cái
32
Đèn báo = 01 cái/Tủ
4
Cái
33
Băng keo
4
Cuộn
34
Phụ kiện tủ điều khiển = 01 bộ/tủ
4
Bộ
35
CB 32A-220V bảo vệ
4
Cái
36
Contactor- 1P- 220V - 15A
4
Cái
37
Bộ hẹn giờ timer 15A
4
Cái
38
ĐẤU NỐI TỪ TỦ ĐK ĐẾN ĐƯỜNG DÂY CHIẾU SÁNG
39
Cáp Duplex 2x16mm2 (4,5m/tủ)
18
m
40
Ống PVC D34 (4m/tủ)
16
m
41
Đai inox 1,2m + khóa đai (2 bộ/tủ)
8
bộ
42
Băng keo màu cách điện
8
Cuộn
43
Keo Silicon bịt miệng ống PVC-200g/ống
4
Ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiết kế Đăng Khôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.99%, Construction 53.73%, Consulting 25.37%, Non-consulting 17.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,045,390,330 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,800,399,724 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second