Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 21:04 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage systems within the headquarters of Long Hau Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital to increase revenue and save expenses in 2023 will be transferred to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1886/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 21:01
Approval Authority
UBND xã Long Hậu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 22/11/2024
to
11:00 01/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 523, đường 835a, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH TM Tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 05:25 01/12/2024 07:30 01/12/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 07:30 01/12/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 Automatic extension of bidding packages within the period of system upgrade according to regulations in Circular No. 22/2024/TT-BKHDT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép chở >= 2,5 Tấn Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
2
2
Máy Thủy bình ( hoặc toàn đạt hoặc kinh vĩ) Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc hiểu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích cối >=250 lít Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
2
4
Máy đầm dùi bê tông – công suất >=1,5KW: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
2
5
Máy đầm cóc – trọng lượng >=70kg: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. Có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
3
6
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất >=1,7 KW: Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; -Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị …. Có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN ĐƯỜNG
2
HỐ GA
3
TRỤ ĐÈN
4
BẢNG TÊN
5
CỘT CỜ
6
BỒN HOA
7
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG: Giá gói thầu được phê duyệt đã bao gồm chi phí dự phòng là 63297000 đồng. Nhà thầu không cơ cấu chi phí này vào giá xây lắp khi tham dự thầu.
8
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khung mắt cáo
11.4
m2
9
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
15
cấu kiện
10
Tháo dỡ cột cờ inox + trụ bê tông
2
công
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công
424.542
m3
12
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm
424.542
m3
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
14.298
100m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
142.985
m3
15
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
1448.9
m2
16
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
11.4
m2
17
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
1.96
10m
18
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.662
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.045
100m2
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.882
m3
21
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
10.492
10m
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.658
m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
5.191
m3
24
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.019
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
3.367
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.018
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.363
m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.363
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.013
100m2
30
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
10
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng
10
1m2
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.655
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.932
m2
34
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.08
m2
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.154
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.01
tấn
37
Quay xách D12, D100
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
18
m2
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
0.518
100m
40
Nạo vét hố ga hiện trạng
15
hố
41
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
2.63
10m
42
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.789
m3
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
1.578
m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.395
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.026
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.557
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.274
100m2
48
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
5.84
m2
49
Quét nước xi măng
5.84
1m2
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.833
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LỘC PHÚ TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 260 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.79 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.18%, Construction 71.18%, Consulting 5.74%, Non-consulting 6.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,933,708,638,023 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,807,606,654,389 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second