Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:42 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of internal road in village 10, Tan Hoa commune (Section from Mr. Quang's house to Mrs. Yen's house)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career under the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 16:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 24/11/2024
to
08:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nguyên An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102 Phùng Hưng, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Buôn Đôn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trung tâm huyện Buôn Đôn, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Ngọc Nguyên Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 72/2 Đinh Công Tráng, phường Tân Tiến, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TKBM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 22, xã Hòa Khánh, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Ngọc Nguyên Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 72/2 Đinh Công Tráng, phường Tân Tiến, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TKBM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 22, xã Hòa Khánh, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi, công suất: >=90 CV [Kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực]
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu: >= 0,8 m3 [Kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực]
1
3
Máy lu, trọng lượng: >= 9 tấn [Kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực]
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải: >= 7 tấn [Kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực]
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục bỏ bê tông mặt đường cũ
2.01
m3
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ lề đường, đất cấp I
0.908
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
0.908
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
0.908
100m3/1km
5
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ đi
0.022
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.02
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.042
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.042
100m3/1km
9
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m, đất cấp III
0.047
100m3
10
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp
0.051
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III (Khai thác đất đắp bù lề đường)
3.882
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
3.882
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
3.882
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3.882
100m3/1km
15
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.523
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.098
100m2
17
Vệ sinh quét dọn đất mặt đường
18.12
100m2
18
Quét nước xi măng tạo dính bám
1811.96
m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2#250 (Mặt đường dày 10cm+ bù vênh lại mặt đường cũ)
237.93
m3
20
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 22km (Lvc=22km-10km=12km)
2.379
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second