Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 23:39 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Son Binh commune community learning center
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 23:35
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Sơn Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:37 25/11/2024
to
07:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ MIỀN TRUNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 205, Đường Duy Tân - Phường Trường Chinh - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 205, Đường Duy Tân - Phường Trường Chinh - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông (150 L)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ CỘNG ĐỒNG
2
MÁI
3
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
105
m2
4
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
18.2
m
5
Lợp mái che bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45
1.1133
100m2
6
Lắp đặt tấm chống nóng cách nhiệt mái tole
95.55
m2
7
Xây gạch thẻ block đặc 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.364
m3
8
Trát bờ che mái, vữa XM mác 75
7.36
m2
9
Cạo lớp rêu mốc trên bề mặt - bê tông
42.19
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
42.19
1m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
7.8405
m2
12
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
7.8405
m2
13
SƠN NƯỚC TRONG NHÀ
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
76.684
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
76.684
1m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
191.71
1m2
17
SƠN NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
132.6912
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
132.6912
1m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221.152
1m2
21
CỬA CÁC LOẠI
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.57
m2
23
Thay mới cửa sổ hệ Xingfa 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 8 mm
15.44
m2
24
Thay mới cửa đi hệ Xingfa 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 8 mm
11.13
m2
25
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
26
SÊ NÔ
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
48.4
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
48.4
1m2
29
SƠN NƯỚC TRONG NHÀ
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
109.5038
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
109.5038
1m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
547.519
1m2
33
SƠN NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
145.8338
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
145.8338
1m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
405.9085
1m2
37
SÂN SAU
38
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
74.46
m3
39
Rải đá mi 3cm
2.2338
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
79.71
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 50m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
79.71
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,269,401,465 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,172,508,457 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second