Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 10:45 12/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Flower lights decorate Tet 2025
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
979/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 10:34
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN CẦN GIUỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 12/12/2024
to
08:30 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 523, đường 835A, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TM TV XD An Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Văn Lương, tổ 7, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ Tài sản Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting Số 360 Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LỘC PHÚ TRUNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Sô 523, Đường 835A, Ấp Lộc Tiền , Xã Mỹ Lộc, Huyện Cần Giuộc, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH TM TV XD An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lê Văn Lương, tổ 7, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LỘC PHÚ TRUNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Sô 523, Đường 835A, Ấp Lộc Tiền , Xã Mỹ Lộc, Huyện Cần Giuộc, Tỉnh Long An
7 Công ty TNHH TM TV XD An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lê Văn Lương, tổ 7, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:44 19/12/2024 08:30 19/12/2024 08:30 24/12/2024 08:30 19/12/2024 08:30 24/12/2024 The investor extends the closing time to ensure competitiveness

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe có lắp giỏ nâng người lên cao – chiều cao nâng >= 10m Tài liệu kèm theo để đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy chứng nhận Kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRANG TRÍ CÂY TRƯỚC THỊ TRẤN
2
Trang trí cây 2 bên đường
70
bộ
3
Tủ điều khiển và dây điện cấp nguồn 2 bên đường
2
bộ
4
TRANG TRÍ CÂY QL 50 (NGÃ 4 NGUYỄN THỊ BẢY VÀ QL 50 ĐẾN NGÃ NĂM MŨI TÀU)
5
Trang trí cây 2 bên đường
40
bộ
6
Tủ điều khiển và dây điện cắp nguồn 2 bên đường
1
bộ
7
ĐƯỜNG NGUYỄN ĐÌNH CHIỂU (ĐƯỜNG VÔ CHỢ)
8
Khung đèn như hình mẫu mới
1
gói
9
Khung sắt treo đèn ( sử dụng lại trụ cũ nâng cao lên 1m ) + trang trí thêm đèn 4 mặt cho cột
1
gói
10
Tủ điều khiển và dây điện cấp nguồn 2 bên đường (cho khung đèn)
1
bộ
11
CÔNG VIÊN DI TÍCH LỊCH SỬ
12
Lắp đèn và viền đèn led Bia Di Tích
1
gói
13
Trang trí cây 2 bên Bia Di Tích
2
bộ
14
Tủ điều khiẻn và dây điện cấp nguồn (cho bia di tích)
1
bộ
15
CÔNG VIÊN NGUYỄN THỊ BẢY
16
Tiểu cảnh + linh vật
1
gói
17
Hoa tươi
1
gói
18
Chữ " CHÚC MỪNG NĂM MỚI"
1
gói
19
Lắp đèn viền đèn led Cổng vào và nhà tưởng niệm
1
gói
20
Trang trí cây Phượng to trước công viên
1
bộ
21
Trang trí cây trong công viên
3
bộ
22
Tủ điều khiển và dây điện cấp nguồn
1
bộ
23
CÔNG VIÊN NGUYỄN THÁI BÌNH
24
Hoa tươi + chữ chúc mừng
1
gói
25
Trang trí cây thốt nốt( trong công viên)
1
cây
26
Trang trí cây Sao+ ( trong công viên)
6
cây
27
Tủ điều khiển và dây điện cấp nguồn
1
bộ
28
CÔNG VIÊN TƯỢNG ĐÀI
29
Hoa tươi + chữ chức mừng
1
gói
30
Trang trí cây điệp to cạnh tượng đài
1
bộ
31
Trang trí cây Sao+ Tha La quấn góc pha đèn ( trong công viên)
14
bộ
32
Trang trí cây hoa Sứ pha đèn
10
bộ
33
Tủ điều khiẻn và dây điện cắp nguồn (công viên tượng đài)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second