Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:47 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading BTXM roads in Ha Be village, Son Lam commune (the section from Mr. Xa field to the production area)
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading BTXM roads in Ha Be village, Son Lam commune (the section from Mr. Xa field to the production area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and district budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500121147_2504081624
Approval date
09/04/2025 16:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 09/04/2025
to
08:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép 8T (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
2
Lu bánh thép 12T (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
2
4
Máy đào 0,5 – 1,25m3 (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
6
Máy đầm cóc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ > = 5 T (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng nền đường, đất C3
6.161
100m3
2
Lu tăng cường K95 đến K98 dày 30cm
5.152
100m3
3
Thi công lớp móng đá 4x6
171.733
m3
4
Thi công lớp đệm cát gia cố XM 6% móng mở rộng dày 2cm
0.343
100m3
5
Lót giấy dầu lớp cách ly
17.173
100m2
6
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn BT
1.228
100m2
7
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M300
309.119
m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường K95, đất tận dụng
0.103
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ thừa cự ly <=1 km (Tổng đào - tổng đắp)
5.788
100m3
10
II/ An toàn giao thông
11
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác (L=70cm)
3
cái
12
Cung cấp trụ biển báo mới cao 3m
3
Trụ
13
Thép râu D12 hàn liên kết thép ống
0.001
tấn
14
Bổ sung bu lông D12 L=13cm lk biển báo, thép hộp & trụ biển báo mới
6
cái
15
Bổ sung bu lông D8 L=5cm lk biển báo & thép hộp KT 20x40mm biển báo mới
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt bộ trụ + biển báo
3
cái
17
TUYẾN 1
18
I/ Nền mặt đường nâng cấp, cải tạo mặt đường BTXM cũ
19
Phát quang nền đường
5.696
100m2
20
Đào nền bằng máy, đất C3
1.769
100m3
21
Đắp đất C3 (đất đào tận dụng để đắp), lu lèn đạt K95
2.0385
100m3
22
Lu lèn khuôn đường từ K95 đến K98 dày 30cm
2.142
100m3
23
Thi công lớp móng đá 4x6
99.954
m3
24
Thi công lớp đệm cát gia cố XM 6% móng mở rộng dày 2cm
0.143
100m3
25
Lót giấy dầu lớp cách ly
7.14
100m2
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông
1.139
100m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M300 đổ tại chỗ
403.352
m3
28
II/ An toàn giao thông
29
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác (L=70cm)
8
cái
30
Cung cấp trụ biển báo mới cao 3m
8
Trụ
31
Thép râu D12 hàn liên kết thép ống
0.003
tấn
32
Bổ sung bu lông D12 L=13cm lk biển báo, thép hộp & trụ biển báo mới
16
cái
33
Bổ sung bu lông D8 L=5cm lk biển báo & thép hộp KT 20x40mm biển báo mới
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt bộ trụ + biển báo
8
cái
35
III/Hệ thống thoát nước ( Sửa chữa tấm đan KT 130x100x14cm)
36
Thép tấm đan dày 5mm
0.205
tấn
37
Cốt thép nắp đan Φ ≤ 10
0.193
tấn
38
Cốt thép nắp đan 10 < Φ ≤ 18
0.164
tấn
39
BT tấm đan đá 1x2 M300 đúc sẵn
1.448
m3
40
Vân chuyển cấu kiện đúc sẵn trong phạm vi công trường, cự ly v/c ≤ 300m
3.62
tấn/1km
41
Bốc dỡ tấm đan lên ô tô
3.62
1tấn
42
Bốc dỡ tấm đan xuống ô tô
3.62
1tấn
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan p=455kg/tấm
8
1cấu kiện
44
TUYẾN 2
45
I/ Nền mặt đường xây mới trên đường đất
46
Phát quang tuyến
6.824
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second