Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:47 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade BTXM road from the junction of Ko Ru village to the Son Lam commune stream
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade BTXM road from the junction of Ko Ru village to the Son Lam commune stream
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and district budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500121148_2504081627
Approval date
09/04/2025 16:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 09/04/2025
to
08:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGHIỆP VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting 40/21 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép 12T (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
1
3
Máy đào 0,5 – 1,25m3 (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
5
Máy đầm cóc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ > = 5 T (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I - NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : <= 5 cây
9.1608
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
4.6246
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đất cấp III bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.559
100m3
5
Lu tăng cường K95-K98
12.806
100m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
566.37
m3
7
Lót 1 lớp bạt ny lon chống mất nước bêtông
44.692
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I Dmax=25mm, dày 14cm
2.895
100m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
6.445
100m2
10
Chèn khe co giãn bằng 3 lớp giấy dầu
3.218
100m2
11
II-GIA CỐ RẢNH DỌC
12
Bê tông đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 200
61.0912
m3
13
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
31.911
m3
14
Đá dăm (4x6) lót móng d ày 10cm
14.374
m3
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
6.756
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
0.681
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
1.263
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
1.238
tấn
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan D<= 10mm
1.702
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
180
cấu kiện
21
III-CHÂN KHAY NỀN ĐƯỜNG
22
Bê tông đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 200
18.594
m3
23
Đá dăm (4x6) lót móng d ày 10cm
2.214
m3
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
1.878
100m2
25
Chèn khe lún bằng giấy dầu 3 lớp
0.017
100m2
26
Đào chân khay bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
22.136
m3
27
IV- AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
30
cái
29
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, trụ hộ lan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.81
m3
30
Đào móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.81
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second