Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 14:39 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the roads of Nam Viem ward, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages under the project to renovate the roads of Nam Viem ward, Phuc Yen city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500188378_2505071421
Approval date
07/05/2025 14:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NAM VIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 07/05/2025
to
16:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PSD VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Lâm Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Huyện Mê Linh, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HAI DANG COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HAI DANG COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥6T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16,0 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10,0 T
2
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất : 190 CV
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
3
8
8 Máy trắc đạt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Thảm BTN mặt đường
3
Đất đắp K95
427.3681
m3
4
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5224
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5224
100m3
6
Rải lưới địa thủy tinh loại 100Kn/m
143.7324
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
143.4324
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
143.7324
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
93.9467
100m2
10
Mở rộng mặt đường
11
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.6397
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
63.965
1m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.2794
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.2794
100m3/1km
15
Rải bạt dứa
6.3966
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
127.91
m3
17
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM hư hỏng
18
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=2cm, sâu <=8cm
79.804
10m
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
145.385
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào - Kết cấu bê tông
145.385
m3
21
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.9077
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.9077
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.9077
100m3/1km
24
Xáo xới lu lèn K95
4.3616
100m3
25
Rải bạt dứa
14.5386
100m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
1.4574
100m2
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
290.77
m3
28
Gờ chắn bánh
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.8
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.46
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
84.46
m2
32
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
33
Rãnh B400 xây mới: 655
34
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=2cm, sâu <=8cm
5.764
10m
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
41.0685
1m3
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.803
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
8.2137
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
8.2137
100m3/1km
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
57.64
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.965
100m2
41
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.025
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
759.8
m2
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
52.4
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0436
100m3
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
86.46
m3
46
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
11.6675
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.6942
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
655
1cấu kiện
49
Ga rãnh B400: 63 cái
50
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=2cm, sâu <=8cm
43.344
10m

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second