Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:21 08/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides in Ta Giang 1 village
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Embankment to prevent landslides in Ta Giang 1 village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
07:00 19/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
130/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
08/07/2026 15:17
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 08/07/2026
to
07:00 19/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ 18 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 18 Đống Đa, phường Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa.
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT review consultancy 27/13 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi phường Phan Rang tỉnh Khánh Hòa;
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Khánh Sơn E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and consultancy consultancy for contractor selection results Thôn Du Oai, xã Tây Khánh Sơn, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị, kiểm định; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥ 18 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị, kiểm định; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị, kiểm định; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít hoặc xe vận chuyển bê tông > 1,5 m3 kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị; trường hợp thuê thiết bị cần có hợp đồng thuê cho gói thầu (có tên gói thầu) và phù hợp thời gian TBMT này.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dẫn dòng thi công, công tác đất
2
Đắp đê quây để dẫn dòng thi công, bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
31.55
100m3
3
Trải bạt chống thấm.
18.51
100m2
4
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm nước CV30
10
ca
5
Đào phá đê quây sau khi đã hoàn thiện
31.55
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
31.55
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
31.55
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp đê quây mua 1 phân đoạn chia 30m, tận dụng luân chuyển
216.9
m3
9
Phát quang tuyến kè
6
100m2
10
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
2
gốc cây
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
16.64
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu rọ đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
206.25
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
27.9
100m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV(đất, đá lăn, đá tảng),
17
100m3
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
416.73
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.41
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng để đi san thải tại các vị trí thấp trũng , bằng ô tô 7T
6.25
100m3
18
San đất bằng máy ủi 110 CV
6.25
100m3
19
Phần xây dựng
20
Lót nilon tái sinh
7.84
100m2
21
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
34.86
100m2
22
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
1.41
100m3
23
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn rọ bọc nhựa PVC
909
rọ
24
Tận dụng đá hộc tháo dở
206.25
m3
25
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
375.72
m3
26
Xúc đá hỗn hợp bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.19
100m3
27
Thả đá hộc vào thân kè
319.38
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
50.38
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông khung dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
264.9
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
120.79
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường kè, đá 2x4, mác 200
789.76
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bậc cấp, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.37
m3
33
SXLD cốt thép khung bao đường kính <=10mm
2.8
tấn
34
SXLD cốt thép khung bao đường kính <=18mm
8.69
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép liên kết tường, dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm.
1.09
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường, bậc cấp.
18.89
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn khung dầm
14.66
100m2
38
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
147
cái
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
264.06
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second