Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Taking care of trees in 2026
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Taking care of trees in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From supplementary funding sources, with the aim of aligning with the budget priorities set by the higher-level authority for the local community's 2026 budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Giồng Trôm, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
73/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
18/08/2026 15:45
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Giồng Trôm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 18/08/2026
to
09:00 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18 Cù Lao - - Phường Cầu Kiệu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 34/19 Đường 6, Khu phố 2 - - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 18 Cù Lao - - Phường Cầu Kiệu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 34/19 Đường 6, Khu phố 2 - - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 MAM XANH TRADING - SERVICES - BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting Contractor prepares technical and economic reports 8B/2, ấp 2, Xã Sơn Đông, Thành phố Bến Tre, Tỉnh Bến Tre, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bến Tre

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
933.14
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
2
Phát cỏ bằng máy
28.71
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
3
Làm cỏ tạp
27.71
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
4
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
43.07
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
5
Bón phân thảm cỏ
28.71
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
6
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
583.96
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
7
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
4.6
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
8
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
4733.68
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
9
Phát cỏ bằng máy
126.21
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
10
Làm cỏ tạp
126.21
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
11
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
189.32
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
12
Bón phân thảm cỏ
126.21
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
13
Tưới nước cây cảnh ra hoa và cây cảnh tạo hình bằng ô tô tưới nước
630.5
100cây/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
14
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
4.85
100cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
15
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
650.42
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
16
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
5.003
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
17
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
395.98
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
18
Phát cỏ bằng máy
12.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
19
Làm cỏ tạp
12.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
20
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
18.28
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
21
Bón phân thảm cỏ
12.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
22
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1
31
1cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
23
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
12.32
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
24
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
0.09
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
25
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
1093.17
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
26
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
8.41
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
27
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
1784.51
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
28
Phát cỏ bằng máy
54.91
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
29
Làm cỏ tạp
54.91
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
30
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
82.36
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
31
Bón phân thảm cỏ
54.91
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
32
Tưới nước cây cảnh ra hoa và cây cảnh tạo hình bằng ô tô tưới nước
62.7
100cây/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
33
Duy trì cây cảnh tạo hình
0.38
100cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
34
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
490.27
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
35
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
4.28
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
36
Tưới nước cây cảnh trồng chậu bằng ô tô tưới nước
54.6
100chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
37
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.42
100chậu/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
38
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
1598.45
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
39
Phát cỏ bằng máy
49.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
40
Làm cỏ tạp
49.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
41
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
73.77
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
42
Bón phân thảm cỏ
49.18
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
43
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng ô tô tưới nước
1376.71
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
44
Duy trì bồn cảnh không hàng rào
10.59
100m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
45
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1
58
1cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
46
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước
181.48
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
47
Phát cỏ bằng máy
5.58
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
48
Làm cỏ tạp
5.58
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
49
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ
8.38
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày
50
Bón phân thảm cỏ
5.58
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Giồng Trôm, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
365 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second