Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:45 05/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Quang Tham Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Le Quang Tham Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial and district budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/05/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 05/05/2021
to
14:00 12/05/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 12/05/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
67.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty seven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Mặt Trời Mới Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 99, Huỳnh Văn Tạo, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa Consulting on verification, evaluation of design records, estimates Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, Huyện Đức Hoà, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thành Công Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents số 337/38A Lê Văn Sỹ, Phường 1, Quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
4 Tổ thẩm định Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đức Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Khu B, TT hậu Nghĩa, Huyện Đức Hòa, Tỉnh Long An

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second