Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, demolition, and traffic safety management.

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reconstruction and upgrading of sidewalks on streets in An Khe ward in 2026
Bidding package name
Construction, demolition, and traffic safety management.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Reconstruction and upgrading of sidewalks on streets in An Khe ward in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
An Khe ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Khê, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
07:30 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
418/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
26/08/2026 16:56
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 26/08/2026
to
07:30 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
164.585.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty four million five hundred eighty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG DINH ENGINEEERING CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 50-52, đường Lê Duy Đình, phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 IDC INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 450, đường Văn Tiến Dũng, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 58/16 đường Dũng Sĩ Thanh Khê, phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 58/16 đường Dũng Sĩ Thanh Khê, phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3
2
2
Máy ủi 50cv
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 3,5T
1
4
Máy đào 0,8m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ 3,5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
2
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1
Hạng mục
3
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
4
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 (khấu hao)
6
cái
5
Ống nhựa PVC D34
120
m
6
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
1.25
m3
7
Ván khuôn
20
m2
8
Thép D6
kg
9
Cuộn rào công trình
200
m
10
Đèn chớp cảnh báo
11
cái
11
Thép V30x30x30,1.5mm
13.85
kg
12
Thép hộp kt (25x50)mm
12.81
kg
13
Bu lông D10
34
cái
14
Trực đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
90
công
15
Chi phí xử lý phế thải
16
Chi phí xử lý phế thải
2743.8239
m3
17
Đường Cần Giuộc - Nhánh 1
18
Bó vỉa
19
Lắp đặt bó vỉa BTTNC chống trượt, KT (15x30)cm lắp ghép
1692
m
20
BT móng bó vỉa M200 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
182.44
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
323.75
m2
22
CPDD Dmax37,5 đệm
105
m3
23
Phá dỡ bê tông bó vỉa bằng máy gắn búa thủy lực
239.31
m3
24
Xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển đi đổ
239.31
m3
25
Vỉa hè
26
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT(30x30x3)cm màu ghi
3307.9
m2
27
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT(30x30x3)cm màu vàng
1170.72
m2
28
Bê tông nền M150 đá 2x4 dày 8cm
364
m3
29
Trải nilon 1 lớp
4549.95
m2
30
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất K95 chiều sâu TD 30cm
1364.985
m3
31
Đào đất lẫn xà bần (cấp 3) vỉa hè bằng máy đi đổ
350.34
m3
32
Phá dỡ gạch block con sâu, BTXM bằng máy đào gắn búa thủy lực
262.76
m3
33
Xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển đi đổ
262.76
m3
34
Hố trồng cây
35
BT M.250 hố trồng cây đá 1x2 lắp ghép
24.65
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép đổ BT hố trồng cây đúc sẵn
492.96
m2
37
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép hố trồng cây Ø6
0.8001
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện hố trồng cây đúc sẵn TL 33kg
948
ck
39
Phá cỡ BT hố trồng cây bằng máy
12.29
m3
40
Xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển đi đổ
12.29
m3
41
Trồng cây Phong Linh đường kính (7-9)cm
1
cây
42
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng nước máy
1
cây
43
Tổ chức giao thông
44
Sơn màu vàng dày 2mm
186.88
m2
45
Hố ga thoát nước cải tạo
46
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ
10.14
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà mũ
87.46
m2
48
Cốt thép D6 xà mũ
0.0216
tấn
49
Cốt thép D8 xà mũ
0.2978
tấn
50
Cốt thép D10 xà mũ
0.7966
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, demolition, and traffic safety management.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, demolition, and traffic safety management." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second