Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, elevator installation and fire protection system installation

Find: 11:34 15/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replacing damaged elevators and renovating the fire protection system in the record storage room at the District Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Ba Dinh district
Bidding package name
Construction, elevator installation and fire protection system installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Replacing damaged elevators and renovating the storage room fire protection system at the headquarters of the District Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Ba Dinh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500039353_2502151113
Approval date
15/02/2025 11:32
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND quận Ba Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 15/02/2025
to
08:30 24/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION COST SEVERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 124A, Phố Nguyễn Ngọc Nại, Phường Khương Mai - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cổ Dương - Xã Tiên Dương - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSTRUCTION COST SEVERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 124A, Phố Nguyễn Ngọc Nại, Phường Khương Mai - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cổ Dương - Xã Tiên Dương - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 17A/21 đường Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HA NOI CONSTRUCTION AND URBAN ARCHITECHTURE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting construction survey, making economic - technical reports Số 10B ngõ 1 khối đồng, khu phố Cầu Đơ 3, đường Quang Trung - Phường Hà Cầu - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of economic - technical reports on construction investment Số nhà 58, phố Tân Mai - Phường Tân Mai - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện >=23 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất : 0,62 kW
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công >=0,5 kW
2
4
Đồng hồ đo áp suất nước
2
5
Ô tô vận tải >= 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.176
m2
2
Bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
0.528
m3
3
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
0.0114
m2
4
Cửa chớp thông khí, cửa chớp nhôm
1.516
m2
5
Cửa đi chống cháy 1 cánh mở quay DHCL EI60, (phụ kiện đồng bộ, tem kiểm định PCCC)
6.75
m2
6
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
8.266
m2
7
Lắp đặt tận dụng lại đèn 600x600
1
bộ
8
Đèn led ốp trần D170 h36 12w
1
bộ
9
Công tắc điều khiển đèn
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt dây điện CU/PVC (2x1.5)+(1x1.5)E
33
m
11
Lắp đặt ống gen PVC D20mm
33
m
12
Ống PVC D90
0.01
100m
13
Ga thoát sàn inox 120x120
1
cái
14
Chếch D90
2
cái
15
Chống thấm cổ ống
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt bộ ghi hình camera 9 kênh
1
1 thiết bị
17
Lắp đặt ổ cứng HDD SATA 3TB
2
1 thiết bị
18
Lắp đặt thiết bị chuyển mạch, switch 16 port
1
1 bộ
19
Switch 16 port
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt tủ rack 10U
1
1 tủ
21
Tủ rack 10U
1
bộ
22
Lắp đặt camera bán cầu
7
1 thiết bị
23
Lắp đặt thiết bị lưu điện UPS 2000VA/1080W
1
1 bộ
24
Cáp mạng cat6
420
m
25
Dây tín hiệu HDMI
3
m
26
Dây tin hiệu Patch Cord
2
m
27
Lắp đặt ống gen PVC D25mm
200
m
28
Lắp đặt ống gen mềm PVC D25mm
40
m
29
Lắp đặt hộp chia ngả D25
7
cái
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi (3 chấu)
1
cái
31
Xây bậc vào thang máy, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.0707
m3
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.2143
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.3194
m3
34
Lát đá granit hoa văn màu sáng, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.3975
m2
35
Lát đá granit màu tối, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.4958
m2
36
Ốp đá granit màu đen, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.321
m2
37
Nẹp đồng chống trơn tiết diện 8x3mm bằng Ecosi
6.672
m
38
Nẹp đồng 5cm
19.966
m
39
Đóng nẹp đồng
26.638
m
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
65.3675
m2
41
Gia công hệ khung dàn bằng inox 304 hộp 20x20x1.2
0.1091
tấn
42
Gia công hệ khung dàn bằng inox 304 hộp 20x40x1.2
0.4276
tấn
43
Gia công hệ khung dàn bằng inox 304 hộp 25x50x1.2
0.2377
tấn
44
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung inox thang máy
0.7744
tấn
45
Ốp kính màu cường lực dày 10mm
95.4084
m2
46
Lắp lại đèn sự cố (tận dụng đèn cũ)
0.2
5 đèn
47
Lắp đèn Led V 19x19
105.92
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x1.5mm
262
m
49
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống gen PVC D20mm
262
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, elevator installation and fire protection system installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, elevator installation and fire protection system installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second