Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 15:30 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Rural traffic lighting system in Minh Quang commune, Tam Dao district (Xa Huong, Vuc Luu and Tan Luong hamlets)
Bidding package name
Construction + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune People's Committee budget in the medium-term public investment plan, period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
601/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 25/11/2022
to
14:30 06/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư 126 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TRUONG MINH VINH PHUC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH DYNAMIC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 Lê Duẩn, phường Liên Bảo, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH DYNAMIC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 Lê Duẩn, phường Liên Bảo, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHIẾU SÁNG ĐI NỔI TRÊN CỘT BÊ TÔNG
2
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 4x50mm2
0.33
100m
3
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 4x35mm2
61.08
100m
4
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
5.46
100m
5
Tay bắt cần đèn BTLT đơn mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
366.96
kg
6
Tay bắt cần đèn BTLT đôi mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
81.6
kg
7
Tay bắt cần đèn H đơn mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
966.28
kg
8
Tay bắt cần đèn H đôi mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
283
kg
9
Lắp đặt tay bắt cần đèn
182
bộ
10
Lắp cần đèn, L=1,8m
182
1 bộ
11
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn
356
bộ
12
Móc treo+ốp đầu cột
356
bộ
13
Ghíp nhôm đa năng đấu lên đèn 1BL
362
bộ
14
Ghíp nhôm đa năng đấu dây trục 2BL
200
bộ
15
Đai thép cột đơn+khóa đai
712
bộ
16
Lắp choá đèn
182
bộ
17
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
4
1 tủ
18
Giá treo tủ ĐKCS
111.44
kg
19
Băng dính cách điện hạ thế
50
cuộn
20
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
100
cái
21
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
4
1 bộ
22
Cắt rãnh tiếp địa, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.6
100m
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.4
m3
24
Đào đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.2
1m3
25
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
16
cọc
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
7.2
m3
27
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
2.4
m3
28
Cắt khe móng, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.64
100m
29
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.2
m3
30
Đào móng cột, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.8
1m3
31
Bê tông móng cột, M150, đá 2x4
12.208
m3
32
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m
16
1 cột
33
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
2.992
m3
34
Bốc xếp + Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
18.4
m3
35
Đo điện trở nối đất hệ thống chống sét công trình
4
hệ thống
36
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
37
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông phục vụ thi công
1
Khoản

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,917,695,645 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,695,842,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second