Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, ensuring traffic safety

Find: 16:18 24/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintenance and repair of roads in Son Dong commune, route from TL422 to Dinh Lang
Bidding package name
Construction, ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding sources in Hoai Duc district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-UBND ngày 24/04/2023
Approval date
24/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 24/04/2023
to
17:00 28/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 28/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG HA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 17 CL35 khu đất dịch vụ Hoà Bình, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng phía tây - Western Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm Chùa, Thôn Lam Điền, Xã Lam Điền, Huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HONG HA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17 CL35 khu đất dịch vụ Hoà Bình, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 UBND xã Sơn Đồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Sơn Đồng, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 HONG HA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17 CL35 khu đất dịch vụ Hoà Bình, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 UBND xã Sơn Đồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Sơn Đồng, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đục phá bê tông: - Động cơ điện/ -Khoan, phá kết cấu bê tông cốt thép
1
2
Máy cắt hoặc uốn thép: Cắt hoặc uốn thép tròn xây dựng
1
3
Máy đào đất: - Loại máy: Gầu nghịch/- Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bàn: Đầm bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm cóc: - Đầm chặt đất, cát/- Động cơ xăng hoặc điện
1
6
Máy đầm dùi: Đầm bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn kim loại: - Hàn kim loại/- Loại cầm tay
1
8
Máy lu: Lu đầm chặt nền/- Tải trọng lu ≈ 10 tấn
1
9
Máy lu: Lu đầm chặt nền/- Tải trọng lu ≈ 16 tấn
1
10
Máy nén khí: Thổi khí làm sạch mặt đường
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 250l
1
12
Máy trộn vữa: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa xây trát/- Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 100l
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Rải bê tông nhựa nóng
1
14
Máy thủy bình: Đo cao độ
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ: - Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải/- Tải trọng: ≤ 5,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
50.0036
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại BTN C= 12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 158.88/4034.57=3.94cm
40.0578
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
40.0578
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại BTN C= 12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
50.0036
100m2
6
Rãnh thoát nước (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
7
Nạo vét bùn lòng rãnh bằng xe hút bùn
1545.7
m dài
8
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
4.6083
100m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
23.66
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
63.63
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.8729
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II
21.624
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.9462
100m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
20.41
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8605
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
30.61
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
73.12
m3
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
364.63
m2
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.8543
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.624
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
15.75
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bản rãnh, bản ga mới
1.1036
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản rãnh, bản ga mới
3.7096
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bản rãnh, bản ga mới, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
19
m3
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
120
1 cấu kiện
26
Bộ song chắn rác composite khung 1074x554, nắp 860x430 tải trọng 125KN
83
bộ
27
Bộ nắp ga composite khung 850x850, nắp D700 tải trọng 125KN
21
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bộ song chắn rác composite, bộ nắp ga composite
104
1 cấu kiện
29
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm loại I bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.1111
100m3
30
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.6171
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
9.87
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5611
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.5284
100m3
34
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
35
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông (trực tuyến phân luồng, hướng dẫn giao thông….), nhân công 3/7
98
công
36
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
37
Cung cấp biển báo tròn cạnh 70cm
2
cái
38
Cột biển báo 2m, đường kính 90mm
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
2
cái
41
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông 100-150 vòng/phút
2
cái
42
Dây cuốn phản quang phân làn giao thông
350
m
43
Barie đảm bảo giao thông
2
cái
44
Dây dẫn điện
300
m
45
Quần áo, mũ phản quang cho người đảm bảo giao thông + cờ, còi
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second