Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 22:57 06/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating An Nhut commune health station
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 121/QĐ-BQLDA ngày 21/02/2023
Approval date
21/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Long Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:56 06/03/2023
to
09:00 14/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH PN Bà Rịa Consulting on making design documents and estimates ấp Phước Tân, Xã Tân Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TV TK & XD Đặng Gia Khang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 81 Bạch Đằng, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Long Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 1939 Quốc lộ 55, thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 162 Bình Giã, phường 8, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu, phường 10, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting 162 Bình Giã, phường 8, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
7 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu, phường 10, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
253.335
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
94.6575
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
350.5
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
253.335
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
94.6575
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
350.5
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
347.9925
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
350.5
m2
10
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô trước khi quét chống thấm
21.06
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
42.12
m2
12
Chống dột mái tôn
1
mái
13
Đục nhám mặt chân móng khối nhà để ốp đá trang trí
26.775
m2
14
Ốp đá bóc 10x20cm chân móng
26.775
m2
15
Phá dỡ lớp trát đá mài bề mặt bậc cấp để lát đá granite
11.199
m2
16
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp
11.199
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa đi D1 để thay mới
3.96
m2
18
Thay cửa đi D1 khung nhôm hệ 1000, kính CL 8mm
3.96
m2
19
Sửa chữa cửa
30.08
m2
20
Thay ổ khoá cửa
5
bộ
21
Cạo lớp sơn cũ cửa sắt
68.152
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.152
1m2
23
Lắp dựng khung lưới chống côn trùng
12.36
m2
24
Thay quạt trần
3
cái
25
Thay đèn tuýp led áp trần 1,2m - 36w
13
bộ
26
Đèn led D=220cm áp trần 18w
5
bộ
27
Thay ổ cắm đôi + Mặt nạ
10
cái
28
Thay công tắc đôi + Mặt nạ
10
cái
29
Thay dây đơn CV 1x4mm2 cấp nguồn giữa các khối nhà
48
m
30
Thay Ống nhựa uPVC d90*2,8 thoát nước mái
0.2
100m
31
Lắp đặt Co nhựa uPVC d90
5
cái
32
Tháo dỡ Lavabo để thay mới
2
bộ
33
Thay Lavabo
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi Lavabo
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt bộ xả Lavabo
2
bộ
36
NHÀ CHỐNG BÃO
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
72.6
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
33.08
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
88.58
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần trong nhà
31.6
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
72.6
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu ngoài nhà
33.08
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
88.58
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu trong nhà
31.6
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.68
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.18
m2
47
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô, sàn mái trước khi quét chống thấm
56.4
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
112.8
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ để lát lại
50.55
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 60x60, vữa XM M75
48.15
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Long Điền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 116 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.69%, Construction 86.52%, Consulting 10.67%, Non-consulting 1.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,425,054,322,355 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,371,657,191,325 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second