Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 15:21 21/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of file storage and new procurement of working equipment for office blocks in Xuyen Moc commune
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 21/03/2023
to
16:00 28/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Thương mại và Xây dựng Khôi Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp 1, Xã Bàu Lâm, Huyện Xuyên Mộc, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 11 Nguyễn Huệ, Phường Phước Hiệp, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Xuyên Mộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 151 Quốc lộ 55, thị trấn Phước Bửu, huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 888/85 Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
5 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, phường 13, quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
6 HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 888/85 Lạc Long Quân, phường 8, quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
7 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, phường 13, quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KẾT CẤU NHÀ KHO Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.466
100m3
2
Bê tông lót đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.96
m3
3
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.008
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.242
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.381
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng <=250cm
7.639
m3
7
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.808
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.199
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.192
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.532
tấn
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.326
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.187
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.748
100m3/km
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.383
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.463
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
1.072
100m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, bờ dốc mái, giằng, lam
0.547
100m2
19
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.916
m3
20
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
14.51
m3
21
Bê tông lanh tô, lam, giằng, bờ dốc mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.866
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.055
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.314
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.117
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.675
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, lam, giằng, bờ dốc mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.048
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, lam, giằng, bờ dốc mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.262
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.026
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.082
tấn
30
KIẾN TRÚC NHÀ KHO Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung (19x19x39)cm, chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
34.107
m3
31
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.403
m3
32
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
52.8
m
33
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
121.8
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (tường không sơn)
107.97
m2
35
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
168.12
m2
36
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (tường không sơn)
4.16
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
102.72
m2
38
Trát trụ cột, lam, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.58
m2
39
Bê tông lót đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
7.716
m3
40
Đắp cát tôn nền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.378
100m3
41
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
72.36
m2
42
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
5.818
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 150x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
16.47
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
121.8
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
168.12
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, trần
147.3
m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà, cột, lam đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
166.38
m2
48
Sơn tường trần, trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
270.84
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa nhựa lõi thép
22.8
m2
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
11.88
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second