Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 22:51 15/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a semi-boarding kitchen and ancillary items at Nguyen Thai Hoc 1 primary school, Tho Tang town
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Tho Tang Town People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/06/2023 22:43
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thổ Tang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:49 15/06/2023
to
08:30 26/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Hội đồng thẩm định thị trấn Thổ Tang Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Hồng Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Hồng Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy hàn
2
8
Máy đào
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
2
11
Máy ép cọc
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
2
13
Máy thủy bình
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0246
100m3
2
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0824
100m2
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.8191
m3
4
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.6675
m2
5
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.0035
m3
6
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.362
m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.6709
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0879
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1387
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
39
1cấu kiện
11
SÂN CHẾ BIẾN:
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.975
1m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3366
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.06
100m2
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.75
m3
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.0981
tấn
17
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0981
tấn
18
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1402
tấn
19
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1402
tấn
20
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.1221
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1221
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.638
1m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2952
100m2
24
Máng inox 304 D200
6.6
m
25
NỀN CHẾ BIẾN:
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1755
100m3
27
Lớp bạt rứa
58.5
m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.1
m3
29
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
58.5
m2
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.6776
1m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
3.7576
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.78
m2
33
XÂY MỚI CỔNG PHỤ:
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
1.5941
1m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0053
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.1328
m3
37
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.6039
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.05
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.5
m3
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.5
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.5
m2
42
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0897
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.018
100m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.192
1m2
45
BỂ PHÒNG CHÁY:
46
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.0576
100m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5626
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
1.495
100m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.1056
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.2421
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Thổ Tang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 56 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.95%, Construction 57.44%, Consulting 4.61%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 305,266,540,204 VND, in which the total winning value is: 303,057,783,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second