Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 09/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of De Tinh village 1, 2, Phin Ho commune, Nam Po district
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program on socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:50 19/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
272/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/09/2023 10:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phìn Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 09/09/2023
to
10:50 19/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:50 19/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIEN BIEN PROVINCE LINH SON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates ̉Số nhà 73, Tổ dân phố ̉6 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG P&T TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 39, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu => 0,80 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải => 5,0 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích => 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.001
100m3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
46.1178
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
6.3175
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
17.2568
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
8.778
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1537
100m3
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.6991
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.6107
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2375
tấn
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.19
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.09
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
97.44
m2
13
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.04
m2
14
Đắp đầu trụ, chân trụ tường rào
29
cái
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.48
m2
16
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.958
tấn
17
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
130.1375
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.9585
m2
19
Lắp đặt chụp đầu hoa sắt tường rào
562
cái
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.8
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.2
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
0.7474
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.006
100m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
0.672
m3
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.4
m2
26
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
14.4
m
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.584
m2
28
Gia công cổng sắt
0.17
tấn
29
GCLD thép chạy ray
23.42
Kg
30
GCLD Bánh xe, vòng bi
2
bộ
31
GCLD Bản lề cổng
4
bộ
32
Bộ khóa Việt Tiệp
1
cái
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.8
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
7
m2 cấu kiện
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.9914
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.524
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.4485
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.5606
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.2398
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
12.3984
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.95
m2
42
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 3m3
1
bể
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.02
100m
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 110mm
2
cái
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
34.2
m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
42.12
m3
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.9555
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
8.9869
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2947
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1245
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second