Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction+Equipment

Find: 16:59 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure system and auxiliary items of My Thuy Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction+Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment capital from the district budget for the period 2021-2025: 1,500 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 16:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Thuỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 01/10/2024
to
07:30 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XDTH Huy Hùng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đức Ninh Đông, TP Đồng Hới
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tổng hợp Tân Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quảng Xá, Xã Tân Ninh, Huyện Quảng Ninh, Quảng Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & xây dựng Tuấn Bình Minh. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 511KDC Quảng Thắng, Đường Nguyễn Khuyến, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XDTH Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Bảo Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & xây dựng Tuấn Bình Minh. E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 511KDC Quảng Thắng, Đường Nguyễn Khuyến, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH TV&XDTH Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Bảo Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3.Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Xe cẩu tự hành trọng tải ≥ 3,5 T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy vận thăng. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp lớp cát
8.67
m3
2
Đắp lớp sỏi cuội
3
m3
3
Đắp đất mùn trồng cây
3
m3
4
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
15
m2
5
Đắp đất bằng thủ công (tận dụng đất đào)
1.3325
m3
6
Lợp mái che tôn nhựa phẳng poly màu xanh
132.665
m2
7
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
8
Lắp đặt béc phun nước hình nấm Inox
3
cái
9
Máy bơm chìm 220V công suất 55W, Q=4500L, H=2,5m SOBO WP-500D
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
22
m
11
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt van khóa D20
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D20
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt dây CVV 2x1,5mm2
30
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20
30
m
17
Lắp đặt automat MCB 16A
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đk 140mm
17
m
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC đk 140mm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt cầu inox chắn rác DN140
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt van bướm nhựa PVC gạt tay DN140
1
cái
22
KHU VỰC GIAO THÔNG
23
Sơn sàn bằng sơn epoxy 1 lớp lót + 3 lớp phủ ( khoán gọn bao gồm công tác vệ sinh nền, tạo phẳng nền, sơn 1 lớp epoxy lót EP 118 và 3 lớp epoxy ET 5660 màu phủ )
66.8
m2
24
NHÀ SỐ 3
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
224.78
m2
26
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
112.56
m2
27
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA; Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
47.52
m2
28
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
24.96
m2
29
Vách kính hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,4mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
41.9
m2
30
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
85.76
m2
31
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
24.64
32
Gia công hoa sắt thép hộp KT 14x14x1,4
634.0263
kg
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
112.56
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.6912
1m2
35
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.386
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
111.386
m2
37
NHÀ SỐ 4
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.88
m2
39
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA; Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
17.28
m2
40
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
14.4
m2
41
Vách kính hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,4mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
14.25
m2
42
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, độ dày thanh nhôm 1,2mm nhôm Việt Pháp (Frandoor) hệ XINGFA Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng, keo Antas và các phụ kiện phụ đồng bộ khác
24.48
m2
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.26
m3
44
Xây tường bù cửa bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3696
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.36
m2
46
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.54
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
37.9
m2
48
THIẾT BỊ
49
Thảm cỏ nhân tạo
321
m2
50
Tượng cổng vườn cổ tích bằng composite KT D300*R16*C300cm
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN BÌNH MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.34%, Construction 51.22%, Consulting 2.44%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 56,834,777,473 VND, in which the total winning value is: 54,019,000,387 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction+Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction+Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second