Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 15:49 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the office and auxiliary items of Xuan Thanh Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Thành huyện Xuân Trường tỉnh Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 09/10/2024
to
10:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 1, Xã Xuân Thành, Huyện Xuân Trường, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, TP. Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
4 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, TP. Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Xuân Trường Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Xuân Trường huyện Xuân Trường tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Công suất ≥5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Công suất ≥1kW; hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Công suất ≥1,5kW; hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải từ ≥ 05T; hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥250 lít; hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích ≥150 lít; hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Công suất ≥0,62 kW
2
8
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥23kW; hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥23kW; hoạt động tốt
2
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu - Sức nâng ≥10 Tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy vận thăng - Sức nâng ≥0,8 Tấn; hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 02 TẦNG
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
359.1832
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
31.9088
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
104.064
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
36.7872
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường cổ móng ngoài nhà
150.093
m2
8
Bóc lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (tính bằng 5% diện tích)
47.2047
m2
9
Bóc lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (tính bằng 5% diện tích)
87.1662
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải
20.2391
m3
11
CẢI TẠO
12
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa khu vệ sinh
31.9088
m2
13
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
31.9088
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền vệ sinh tầng 2
227.0756
m2
15
Vệ sinh mái trước khi xử lý chống thấm
227.0756
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
227.0756
m2
17
Lớp vữa láng tạo phẳng, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
359.1832
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn - gạch ceramic KT600x600, vữa XM M75,
359.1832
m2
19
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - gạch ceramic KT120x600
36.7872
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn KT300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31.9088
m2
21
Ốp tường khu vệ sinh gạch ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.064
m2
22
Trát tường cổ móng dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
150.093
m2
23
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.2047
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.1662
m2
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.836
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1659.9544
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1787.2919
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1402.5006
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1901.0136
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3240.7972
m2
33
Bóc lớp vữa trat granito bấc cấp
5.85
m2
34
Trát granitô bậc cấp, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
5.85
m2
35
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
13.4
m
36
Trà lại lớp Granito bậc cấp, bậc cầu thang
137.474
m2
37
Quét dầu bóng lớp granito đã trà lại
137.474
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa
171.26
m2
39
Cắt bỏ bản lề cửa cũ
350
cái
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
34.8416
m2
41
Mua sẵn cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ việt pháp kính an toàn 6.38ly
13.7
m2
42
Mua sẵn cửa sổ nhôm hệ việt pháp mở quay kính an toàn 6.38ly
60
m2
43
Mua sẵn cửa sổ nhôm hệ việt pháp mở hất ra kính an toàn 6.38ly
3.6
m2
44
Mua sẵn cửa thoáng kính nhôm hệ việt pháp kính an toàn 6.38ly
34.8416
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cánh cửa gỗ, tay vịn lan can cầu thang KT70x120
151.8216
m2
46
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
151.8216
m2
47
Thay bản lề cửa INOX + công lắp dựng
156
bộ
48
Thay chốt cửa đi, cửa sổ
52
cái
49
Sửa chữa căn chỉnh lại toàn bộ cửa đi
15
công
50
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
90.16
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second