Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 16:19 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair one-stop house, yard, gate, fence of Tan Phu Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Business experience Tet year of silver book ward 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
319/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2024 15:37
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 20/11/2024
to
16:15 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.387.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million three hundred eighty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Hà Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Khu phố 2, Phường Tân Đồng, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng tỉnh Bình Phước Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
3 TRUNG TIN APPRAISAL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting số R41, đường D4, Kp 7, Phường Thống Nhất, Tp. Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114/15 Đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng An Phát VNC. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Mỹ, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 E-HSDT assessment consulting 114/15 Đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng An Phát VNC. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Mỹ, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông công suất ≥ 1,5Kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 2,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bulon D12-120
6
bộ
2
Tắc kê inox D12
6
bộ
3
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1121
tấn
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3382
100m2
5
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA SÂN TRỤ SỞ
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
5.9572
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.0708
m3
8
Đào di dời 02 cây Lộc Vừng đường kính D = 25cm
2
cây
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.8194
m3
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.9574
m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.829
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6579
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.4344
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
12.4344
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.4344
m2
16
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.479
m3
17
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.462
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.5
m2
19
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA CỔNG HÀNG RÀO, BẢNG TÊN CƠ QUAN
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
110.46
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
110.46
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
110.46
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
157.03
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
157.06
1m2
25
SXLĐ bánh xe thép + trục
5
bộ
26
SXLD mô tơ cửa cổng trượt 750W + bộ điều khiển
1
bộ
27
Cắt bớt bề rộng cửa 5cm và hàn lại, lắp đặt lại
1
gói
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
8.64
m2
29
SXLD bảng tên trụ sở UBND phường đá granite khắc âm
8.64
m2
30
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
31
Máy tính để bàn
4
Bộ
32
Ghế xoay văn phòng
4
cái
33
Tủ đựng hồ sơ
4
cái
34
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ MỘT CỬA
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
15.765
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
15.765
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.765
m2
38
Lắp đặt lưới ngăn lá cây bằng kẽm bọc nhựa ô lưới 10x10mm, sợi kẽm 1ly che sê nô mái
7.5
m2
39
Tháo dỡ trần
69.52
m2
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
72.52
m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.776
m2
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.1731
m3
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.9184
m3
44
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.248
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.48
m2
46
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
19.917
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
34.451
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
162.855
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
74.1875
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
74.1875
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 72.22%, Consulting 7.41%, Non-consulting 3.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,032,583,422 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,177,570,052 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second