Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:32 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the Dia Xu welcome gate and build 03 propaganda panels for the new rural district in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional funding source of 10% for regular expenses in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
620/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
06/12/2024 17:23
Approval Authority
Phòng văn hóa va Thông tin huyện Bến Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 06/12/2024
to
15:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG AR.E Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, hẻm 31, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHOA NGUYỄN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 01, hẻm 9, đường Nguyễn Văn Rốp - Phường 4 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1, Phường 3, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Ban Quản lý dư ̣án đầu tư xây dưṇ g huyêṇ Bến Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1, Phường 3, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 Ban Quản lý dư ̣án đầu tư xây dưṇ g huyêṇ Bến Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
7 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Bến Cầu Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: ≥ 12 m. * Tài liệu cung cấp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng hoặc các tài liệu khác chứng minh sở hữu; Giấy chứng chỉ kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít. * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
6
Máy hàn . * Tài liệu cung cấp: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PANO XÃ TIÊN THUẬN
2
PHẦN ĐIỆN PANO XÃ TIÊN THUẬN
3
PANO XÃ LONG CHỮ
4
PHẦN ĐIỆN PANO XÃ LONG CHỮ
5
PANO XÃ AN THẠNH
6
PHẦN ĐIỆN PANO XÃ AN THẠNH
7
SỬA CHỮA VÀ NÂNG CẤP CỔNG CHÀO ĐỊA XÙ
8
PHẦN ĐIỆN SỬA CHỮA VÀ NÂNG CẤP CỔNG CHÀO ĐỊA XÙ
9
THIẾT BỊ
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.9
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.4
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.9
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
4.704
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1.408
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.067
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.053
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.02
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.503
tấn
19
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.91
100m2
20
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.52
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cột thép thép tấm
0.52
tấn
22
Bu-long liên kết chân móng M20, L=1000
12
bộ
23
Sản xuất kết cấu thép, khung dàn thép
1.64
tấn
24
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép, khung dàn thép
1.64
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.843
m2
26
Ốp pano bằng tấm aluminium ngoài trời dày 5mm
48
m2
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chữ mica dày 5mm
8.413
m2
28
Lắp đèn led pha 100W( Năng lượng mặt trời)
4
bộ
29
Lắp cần đèn STK D49,dày 2.3mm
4
cần đèn
30
Phụ kiện lắp đặt đèn cố định vào cổng: ốc vít , bu lông
4
bộ
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.9
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.4
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.9
m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
4.704
m3
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1.408
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.067
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.053
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.02
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.503
tấn
40
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.91
100m2
41
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.52
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cột thép thép tấm
0.52
tấn
43
Bu-long liên kết chân móng M20, L=1000
12
bộ
44
Sản xuất kết cấu thép, khung dàn thép
1.64
tấn
45
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép, khung dàn thép
1.64
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.843
m2
47
Ốp pano bằng tấm aluminium ngoài trời dày 5mm
48
m2
48
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chữ mica dày 5mm
8.413
m2
49
Lắp đèn led pha 100W( Năng lượng mặt trời)
4
bộ
50
Lắp cần đèn STK D49,dày 2.3mm
4
cần đèn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second