Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:01 05/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phu Ninh District Political Center Headquarters - Category: Repair and renovation of working buildings, fences and gates
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500029616_2502051445
Approval date
05/02/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CHÍNH TRỊ HUYỆN PHÚ NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 05/02/2025
to
09:30 11/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.767.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million seven hundred sixty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NGUYEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 50 Nguyễn Phong Sắc, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng Thiên Ân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối phố Thuận Trà, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV & Xây dựng Bảo Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73 Lê Đình Dương, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV & Xây dựng Bảo Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC - HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Xử lý sụt lún, vết nứt tường, xây bồn hoa, lát nền
3
Đào móng chân trụ, bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.092
100m3
4
Phá dỡ phần chân trụ xây gạch
0.031
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
68.4
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic, láng vữa granito bục giảng giảng đường
29.821
m2
7
Lát nền sàn gạch porcelain 800x800 VXM M75, PCB40
21.99
m2
8
Lát đá granite tự nhiên ruby Ấn Độ (hoặc tương đương) VXM M75, PCB40
5.361
m2
9
Lát nền gạch gốm 400x400, VXM M75, PCB40
68.4
m2
10
Ốp lại gạch gốm tường bị bong rớt
0.5
m2
11
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2 M100
0.031
m3
12
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung, 190x90x55mm, chiều dày <=20cm , VXM M75
0.216
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.785
m2
14
Đục mở rộng vết nứt thêm 2cm
1.077
m2
15
Vệ sinh vết nứt
53.84
m
16
Sử dụng hóa chất tạo liên kết 50% sikagrout và 50% xi măng, trát lại bề mặt M100
5.7
m
17
Trát vết tường nứt bằng sika refit-2000
48.14
m
18
Phần sơn
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1250.323
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1250.323
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường cột, ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2553.716
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
762.79
m2
23
Cải tạo mái ngói
24
Vệ sinh mái ngói
1114.787
m2
25
Lợp mái ngói 9v/m2, úp nóc
167.218
m2
26
Ngói úp nóc, trát lại VXM M75
41.225
m
27
Chần, trát ngói úp nóc VXM M75
164.9
m
28
Sơn mái ngói bằng sơn ngói màu hệ bóng men sứ Bluezone (hoặc tương đương, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ)
947.569
m2
29
Cải tạo chống thấm sênô, đóng trần
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa bị phong hóa trên sàn sê nô hiện trạng
31.76
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô bằng sika latex (hoặc tương đương)
31.76
m2
32
Xử lý bị thấm tường sảnh chính tầng 1
1
công
33
Láng sê nô dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.76
m2
34
Tháo dỡ trần
170.41
m2
35
Thi công trần nhựa giả gỗ nano
170.41
m2
36
Sửa chữa trần thả bị hư hỏng (tận dụng trần thả hiện trạng giảng đường lớn)
1
công
37
Phần cải tạo cửa
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
190.52
m2
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
7.4
m
40
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn gỗ nhóm III
7.4
m
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
316.162
m2
42
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn dầu 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
316.162
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa gỗ vào khuôn
190.16
m2
44
GCLD cửa sổ nhôm xingfa nhập khẩu, kính cường lực trắng 8ly, phụ kiện kinglong loại 1
0.36
m2
45
Ván khuôn ô văng
0.059
100m2
46
Bê tông ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.27
m3
47
GCLD cốt thép ô văng
0.029
tấn
48
Khoan cấy thép vào lanh tô sikadur 731 (hoặc tương đương)
168
lỗ
49
Trát ô văng VXM M75 PCB40
11.124
m2
50
Cải tạo PCCC, điện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 405 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 61.73%, Consulting 14.40%, Non-consulting 16.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 880,386,575,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 738,757,522,337 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second