Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Equipment

Find: 16:33 05/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house in Quarter 1, Tan Dong Ward
Bidding package name
Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Dong Xoai city budget capital in 2024 - 2025 (Public investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500036069_2502051549
Approval date
05/02/2025 16:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tân Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 05/02/2025
to
11:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu E- Bidding Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 245/16/14A - Nơ Trang Long - Phường 11 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TỔNG HỢP PHÚC AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường ĐT741 - Xã Bù Nho - Huyện Phú Riềng - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu E- Bidding E-HSDT assessment consulting 245/16/14A - Nơ Trang Long - Phường 11 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TỔNG HỢP PHÚC AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường ĐT741 - Xã Bù Nho - Huyện Phú Riềng - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
5
Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
6
Đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
7
Đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
9
Máy khoan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
10
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
2
11
Xe lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc xe tải có gắn bồn nước - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
13
Máy san hoặc Xe ban - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3786
tấn
2
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.36
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.218
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1486
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2948
tấn
6
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.876
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.5254
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
358.8
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
358.8
m2
10
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
3.5964
100m2
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
35.9636
m3
12
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
359.636
m2
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3018
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.2731
1m2
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.168
1m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.048
m3
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.12
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.024
100m2
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.376
1m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.396
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.88
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.088
100m2
23
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường; Sơn phân tuyến đường bằng thủ công (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
3.1836
m2
24
Chi phí lắp đặt nước máy
1
gói
25
CHIẾU SÁNG, CÂY XANH
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.47
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.147
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.473
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0876
100m2
30
CCLD Khung móng cột thép CT3, 4 Bulông M24 (300x300x675)
3
khung
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
12.516
1m3
32
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.5929
m3
33
Rải gạch thẻ 40x80x180 làm dấu cảnh báo
1117.5
viên
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
7.9231
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 100mm
0.501
100 m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 20mm
0.027
100m
37
Rải cáp ngầm
0.514
100m
38
Rải cáp ngầm
0.2
100m
39
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
3
bộ
40
Làm đầu cáp khô
3
đầu cáp
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2
3
m
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.73
1m3
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2
14.5
m
44
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
1
1 bộ
45
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.47
m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.26
m3
47
Làm đầu cáp khô
5
đầu cáp
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.012
100m
49
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang, chiều cao cột ≤ 8m
3
cột
50
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤ 2,8m
3
cần đèn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tân Đồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,873,940,055 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,422,037,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second