Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment

Find: 16:16 04/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti -degradation of Tran Van Quan Primary School in 2025
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor of the construction of Tran Van Quan Primary School in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500062743_2502281559
Approval date
28/02/2025 17:05
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT THÀNH PHỐ BÀ RỊA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/03/2025
to
09:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC TT.ARCH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, đường Trần Khắc Chung - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Lộc Thiên An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Phước Hưng - Xã Tam Phước - Huyện Long Điền - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Bà Rịa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 138 Đường 27/4, Phường Phước Trung, Thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu >=0,8m3
1
3
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.038
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông cổ cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện <=0,1m2
0.466
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cổ cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.053
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.131
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.948
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.111
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.101
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông lót nền và bệ máy đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông bệ máy, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng >250cm
1.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
8.385
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện <=0,1m2
0.472
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.094
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.081
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.651
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.283
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.041
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.193
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.218
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.318
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.048
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
1.41
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.056
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.054
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 50kg
24
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
26.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
30.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (ngoài nhà)
7.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (trong nhà)
3.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
43.071
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
56.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
53.871
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn màu nầu đậm)
22.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn màu nầu nhạt)
59.691
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Quét dung dịch chống bề mặt bê tông sê nô
13.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
6.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Quét lớp chống thấm bề mặt, tạo màng co giãn chịu sự thay đổi nhiệt (vật liệu chống thấm tương đương vật liệu polydek)
13.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
50.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.624
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C mạ kẽm 50x100x10x2
18.248
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép C mạ kẽm C50x100x2
0.063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second