Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Xuan Canh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: maintenance and repair of Xuan Canh Kindergarten
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500252515_2506061519
Approval date
06/06/2025 15:25
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Xuân Canh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 06/06/2025
to
09:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG DESIGN , INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4 ngõ 81 đường Thượng Cát - Phường Thượng Cát - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 BRAND DESIGNING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 36, tập thể Cục định Canh định cư - Phường Xuân La - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHU THINH DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đô Thị Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH AN QUÝ HƯNG VINA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Liền kề 57-11, đường Bạch Đằng, Phường Hùng Vương, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 PHU THINH DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đô Thị Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH AN QUÝ HƯNG VINA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Liền kề 57-11, đường Bạch Đằng, Phường Hùng Vương, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối A - Điểm trường mầm non trung tâm
2
Vệ sinh nền, sàn
875
m2
3
Sàn nhựa vân gỗ, loại hèm khoá cao cấp đế IXPE, kích thước 1220 mm x 152 mm x 4mm+1,5mm
875
m2
4
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt sàn nhựa vân gỗ
875
m2
5
Phào (len chân tường) phòng lớp học, kích thước 2400mmx10mmx115mm
66.5965
m2
6
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt phào len chân tường
66.5965
m2
7
Nẹp kết thúc, kích thước 2700mmx3mmx20mm
12.766
m2
8
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt nẹp kết thúc
12.766
m2
9
Thi công trần lam gỗ nhựa
1095
m2
10
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp LED 16W
106
đèn
11
Quét dung dịch revinex chống thấm mái
86
m2
12
Rải màng Polyester PP chống thấm mái
0.86
100m2
13
Sơn phủ bảo vệ lớp chống thấm mái (không tính sơn lót)
86
m2
14
Láng sàn mái, dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
86
m2
15
Lát gạch sàn mái bằng gạch lá nem, vữa XM mác 75
86
m2
16
Láng sàn mái, dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
86
m2
17
Lát sàn mái, kích thước gạch 500x500x14mm, vữa XM mác 75
86
m2
18
Vệ sinh khe co giãn
27.76
1m
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
0.5552
m2
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.075
m3
21
Che khe lún bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1729
100m2
22
Khối B - Điểm trường mầm non trung tâm
23
Vệ sinh nền, sàn
546
m2
24
Sàn nhựa vân gỗ, loại hèm khoá cao cấp đế IXPE, kích thước 1220 mm x 152 mm x 4mm+1,5mm
546
m2
25
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt sàn nhựa vân gỗ
546
m2
26
Phào (len chân tường) phòng lớp học, kích thước 2400mmx10mmx115mm
26.2338
m2
27
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt phào len chân tường
26.2338
m2
28
Nẹp kết thúc, kích thước 2700mmx3mmx20mm
5.2944
m2
29
Nhân công thi công, lắp đặt nẹp kết thúc
5.2944
m2
30
Mái bạt che di động - Điểm trường mầm non trung tâm
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy
1.152
m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.1498
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0583
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
10.302
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km bằng ô tô
10.302
m3
36
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.0384
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.152
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.673
tấn
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.32
100m2
40
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0287
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0287
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
8
m3
43
Lắp đặt bu long neo M20x800 (không tính vật liệu)
0.126
tấn
44
Bu long neo M20x800
64
cái
45
Lắp đặt bản mã chân cột (không tính vật liệu)
0.1005
tấn
46
Bản mã thép chân cột, kích thước 400x400x10mm
100.48
kg
47
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
14.3842
tấn
48
Hàn gia cố chân cột
1.92
10m đường hàn
49
Sơn cột thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.149
m2
50
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
14.133
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second