Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment

Find: 17:27 19/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 9-room classroom building and auxiliary items for Cam Che Primary School, Ha Bac commune
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Construction of a 3-story, 9-room classroom building and auxiliary items for Cam Cam Primary School, Ha Bac commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hà Bắc, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1328/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/11/2025 17:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HÀ BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 19/11/2025
to
15:00 08/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
156.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 : Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 66, Phố An Thái, Phường Thành Đông, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 372 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30/189 phố Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Thành Đông, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tam Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô D30, Khu đô thị Phú Điền, Phường Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tam Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô D30, Khu đô thị Phú Điền, Phường Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:48 28/11/2025 17:00 28/11/2025 15:00 08/12/2025 17:00 28/11/2025 15:00 08/12/2025 Due to the contractor's request to clarify the bidding documents, the Investor considers updating and adjusting the bidding package price

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành lực ép ≥ 200T- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
3
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành ≥ 50m3/h- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 50 T- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 KW- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 KW- (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
8
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 KW - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
9
Máy đàm bàn ≥ 1 KW - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
2
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ( đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1
14
Máy thủy bình - (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng theo quy định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.15
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.86
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.65
100m
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
20
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
28
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
8
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 48mm
18
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
18
cái
9
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
22
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê thu 90/48 nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo
12
cái
11
Lắp đặt y nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
6
cái
13
Lắp đặt y nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
12
cái
14
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt đầu bịt nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
22
cái
16
Lắp đặt đầu bịt nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
26
cái
17
Lắp đặt đầu bịt nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 48mm
12
cái
18
Lắp đặt đầu bịt nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
54
cái
19
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
20
BỂ PCCC + NHÀ BƠM
21
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.902
100m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2613
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
39.15
100m
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.5541
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 1x2
6.264
m3
26
Bê tông đáy bể, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2
25.5065
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.413
100m2
28
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2
13.344
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8822
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8175
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0111
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3882
tấn
33
Láng nắp bể, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
49.75
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
79.76
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
30
m2
36
Láng đáy bể có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
42.32
m2
37
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
79.76
m2
38
Băng cản nước
42
m
39
Gia công thang sắt
0.0155
tấn
40
Lắp dựng thang thép
0.0155
tấn
41
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.0945
m3
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.0908
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan
0.0042
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
1
cái
45
Ván khuôn thép, xà dầm, giằng
0.0742
100m2
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.8157
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0373
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1857
tấn
49
Ván khuôn thép, sàn mái
0.3915
100m2
50
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.8854
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second