Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + equipment and backup

Find: 20:17 04/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose stadium and auxiliary works, Ba Don town.
Bidding package name
Construction + equipment and backup
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of medium-term public investment capital Provincial budget for the period of 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1765/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2024 20:05
Approval Authority
UBND thị xã Ba Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:15 04/07/2024
to
08:30 22/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion one hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần TVXD Quảng Bình và Công ty TNHH TVXD Khang Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Đồng Hới , tỉnh Quảng Bình.
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Đồng Hới , tỉnh Quảng Bình.
3 S&P VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 5 tòa nhà VG Building số 235 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Thanh Xuân Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, TP. Hà Nội.
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Ba Đồn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
5 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch thị xã Ba Đồn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Ba Đồn E-HSDT assessment consulting thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
7 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch thị xã Ba Đồn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu: ≥16T Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
2
2
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 75CV Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
2
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
2
4
Máy bơm bê tông Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
5
Cần cẩu – Sức nâng 50T Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
6
Máy ép cọc robot Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5-10T Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
5
8
Máy đầm bê tông Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của gói thầu. (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
3
9
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của gói thầu. (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
10
Máy thủy bình Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của gói thầu. (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Ba Đồn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 49 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 45.24%, Consulting 54.76%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 458,783,685,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 453,433,388,216 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + equipment and backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + equipment and backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second