Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment installation

Find: 14:41 06/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of multi-purpose houses and auxiliary items of Thanh To Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
112/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 06/06/2023
to
15:00 16/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
61.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Hải An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (hoặc máy cắt thép và máy uốn thép)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy hàn
1
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
11
Cần cẩu ≥ 25T
1
12
Máy bơm bê tông
1
13
Máy khoan cọc nhồi, đường kính mũi khoan ≥ 400mm
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1
15
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Phần cọc
3
Gia công ống vách thép cọc khoan nhồi
0.71
tấn
4
Lắp đặt ống vách cọc khoan nhồi trên cạn, đường kính cọc <= 800mm
96
m
5
Nhổ ống vách
0.96
100m cọc
6
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng phương pháp khoan xoay phản tuần hoàn, khoan vào đất trên cạn bằng máy khoan momen xoay 80KNm - 200KNm, đường kính lỗ khoan 400mm
696
m
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.36
100m3
8
Bạt dứa trải hố chứa bentonit
60
m2
9
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
87.418
m3
10
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính <= 18mm
7.562
tấn
11
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm ống PVC D42-C2
6.944
100m
12
Lắp đặt đầu bịt ống siêu âm PVC D42
32
cái
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt con kê cọc bằng bê tông
1296
cái
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cọc nhồi trên cạn, đường kính cọc <= 1000mm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
87.368
m3
15
Đắp đất lẫn sạn, sỏi đầu cọc
0.176
m3
16
Vận chuyển mùn khoan
8.742
10m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
1.234
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
1.234
100m3
19
Sản xuất ống thép chống vỡ đầu cọc
0.097
tấn
20
Lắp đặt ống thép D500
2
m
21
Bơm vữa sika lấp đầy ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi trên cạn
0.962
m3
22
Phần móng
23
Đào đất móng gạch bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.699
m3
24
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.086
100m3
25
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại, trên cạn
2.914
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.338
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
10.363
m3
28
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
1.954
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.616
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.114
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.218
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
37.462
m3
33
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.574
m3
34
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
44.42
m3
35
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.533
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.668
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.751
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
12.526
m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.538
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.554
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.983
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
7.2
m3
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
40.726
m3
44
Phần thân
45
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.598
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.38
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.852
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.356
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông cột, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.772
m3
50
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.89
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second