Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment installation + acceptance, electrical switching and handover

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:51 26/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocation of the 110kV provincial highway line on DT.831 (from Kênh 28 bridge to N1 bridge).
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment installation + acceptance, electrical switching and handover
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Relocation of the 110kV provincial highway line on DT.831 (from Kênh 28 bridge to N1 bridge).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget for 2026-2027 + Other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Hưng, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2007/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/08/2026 15:48
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Vĩnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 26/08/2026
to
09:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
54.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Miền Tây Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17, Châu Văn Giác, Phường Long An, tỉnh Tây Ninh - - Phường Long An - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠT TOÀN THẮNG LONG AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 277/10/9 Quốc lộ 62, Khu phố Xuân Hòa 1 - - Phường Long An - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Phát triển và Xây dựng An Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268/182 Huỳnh Châu Sổ - - Phường Long An - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁI THIỆN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 240/292F ấp Bình Nghị - - Xã Nhựt Tảo - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Phát triển và Xây dựng An Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268/182 Huỳnh Châu Sổ - - Phường Long An - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁI THIỆN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 240/292F ấp Bình Nghị - - Xã Nhựt Tảo - Tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 25 t. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
4
Máy phát điện ≥ 1 kW. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhổ thu hồi Trụ BTLT 12m (NC+MTC)
3
trụ
2
Tháo thu hồi Cáp ACXH 150mm2 (NC+MTC)
4
mét
3
Tháo thu hồi Cáp AC 120mm2 (NC+MTC)
2
mét
4
Tháo thu hồi Cáp AC 70mm2 (NC+MTC)
137
mét
5
Tháo thu hồi Cáp AC 50mm2 (NC+MTC)
224
mét
6
Tháo thu hồi Cáp ACXH 50mm2 (NC+MTC)
26.2
mét
7
Tháo thu hồi Xà XIT 2,4m (NC+MTC)
3
bộ
8
Tháo thu hồi Xà XIG2- 2m (NC+MTC)
1
bộ
9
Tháo thu hồi Đà đôi U 160-2,7m (NC+MTC)
2
bộ
10
Tháo thu hồi Sứ treo Polymer kép + phụ kiện (NC+MTC)
1
bộ
11
Tháo thu hồi Sứ treo thủy tinh 1 bát (NC+MTC)
1
bộ
12
Tháo thu hồi Sứ đứng + Ty sứ (NC+MTC)
6
bộ
13
Tháo Uclevis + Sứ ống chỉ (NC+MTC)
3
bộ
14
Tiếp địa LA (NC+MTC)
8
bộ
15
Tiếp địa đường dây (NC+MTC)
4
bộ
16
Chằng xuống (NC+MTC)
1
bộ
17
Trạm 25KVA
18
Vật tư bổ sung:
19
Cáp CXV 25 mm2
4
Mét
20
Cáp đồng trần M25mm2
8
Kg
21
Cọc tiếp đất Þ 16- 2,4m mạ đồng + kẹp
4
Bộ
22
Bảng tên trạm & bảng báo nguy hiểm
1
Cái
23
Ống PVC F60 + Colier
8
Mét
24
Ống STK F21 + Colier
6
Mét
25
Cáp đồng bọc CV 95 mm2
32
Mét
26
Thùng bảo vệ ĐNK
1
Cái
27
Nhân công:
28
Tháo, lắp MBA 1 pha
1
Máy
29
Tháo, lắp chống sét van LA
1
Cái
30
Tháo, lắp FCO
1
Cái
31
Tháo, lắp CB 2 pha
1
Cái
32
Lắp cáp bọc CXV -24KV -25mm2
4
Mét
33
Kéo dây cáp suất CV 95mm2
32
Mét
34
Tháo, lắp sứ tăng cường
1
Bộ
35
Lắp thùng ĐNK
1
Cái
36
Kéo dây tiếp đất trạm
35.7
m
37
Đóng cọc tiếp địa
4
Cọc
38
Tháo, lắp giá đỡ LA + FCO
1
Bộ
39
Lắp ống PVC
8
Mét
40
Lắp ống STK
6
Mét
41
Lắp bảng tên trạm, bảng báo
1
Cái
42
Tháo thu hồi cáp CXV 24kV-25mm2
2
Mét
43
Tháo thu hồi cáp CV 50mm2
16
Mét
44
Tháo thu hồi thùng ĐNK
1
Cái
45
Máy thi công:
46
Tháo, lắp MBA 1 pha
1
Máy
47
Trạm 50KVA
48
Vật tư bổ sung:
49
Cáp CXV 25 mm2
4
Mét
50
Cáp đồng trần M25mm2
8
Kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment installation + acceptance, electrical switching and handover". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment installation + acceptance, electrical switching and handover" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second