Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment, insurance

Find: 10:16 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the Head Office of Bac Nghe An Branch
Bidding package name
Construction, equipment, insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package for investment in CTNC of Bac Nghe An Branch Headquarters
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment and procurement of fixed assets of Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Lưu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1396/QĐ-TGĐ-NHCT-MSTS2
Approval date
21/07/2026 10:12
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN CÔNG THƯƠNG VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 21/07/2026
to
09:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
195.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EBROS C and T Vietnam Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 6, số nhà 4, ngõ 389 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HIEP TUNG ARCHITECTURAL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29, phố Ô Cách - - Phường Việt Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:02 30/07/2026 09:00 30/07/2026 09:00 10/08/2026 09:00 30/07/2026 09:00 10/08/2026 For more contractors to submit bids

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
2
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng ≥ 0,8 T
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
2
6
Máy khoan đứng ≥ 4,5 kW
1
7
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 L
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ, VẬN CHUYỂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CẢI TẠO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN, ĐHKK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
BẢO HIỂM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
PHÍA TRONG NHÀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
186.143
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ tấm alu sảnh hiên
0.335
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép sảnh hiên
33.5046
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
128.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ trần
1937.9068
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lột bỏ và vệ sinh lớp keo trên nền bóc thảm hiện trạng
312
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
983
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
983
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
58.4836
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
59.7846
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
1.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
10.208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ gạch, đá ốp tường
508.7302
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
508.7302
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đục nhám bề mặt tường để tạo bề mặt ốp lát
205.0785
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (chà nhám 70% tường, cạo bỏ lớp vữa vị trí bong rộp 30%, tính chiều cao 2,9m)
1379.4747
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện chậu rửa
23
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
27
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
73
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm
16.12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo dỡ mặt bàn đá lavabo
22.904
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
PHÍA NGOÀI NHÀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ biển tên
103.648
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
247.0825
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT TƯ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đóng vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 1 lớp bao dứa
92.9655
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
196.2804
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
205.6128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
205.6128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
205.6128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.5143
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
KHU VỰC LÀM VIỆC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xây(6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.9644
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xây (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.5416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thi công trần bằng tấm carocell
97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công kết cấu thép hệ khung hộp treo trần
0.7329
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung hộp treo trần
0.7329
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn chống rỉ, sơn phủ vỏ thiết bị, vỏ bao che thiết bị trong nhà
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
1388.4878
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
93.038
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
1705.2638
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn trần tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1705.2638
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment, insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment, insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second