Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction erect and install public equipment submit

Find: 14:14 28/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade Existing lights with energy -saving LED lights in the area Lang Son city phase 2
Bidding package name
Construction erect and install public equipment submit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovation and upgrading Existing energy-saving LED lighting in the area Lang Son city phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book conscious
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
627/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/10/2025 14:11
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:12 28/10/2025
to
09:00 15/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
720.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI LIGHTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ: Số 06A Tạm Thương, phường Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn, đầu tư và xây dựng CDCC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 3 nhà ở cao tầng lô E, KĐT Yên Hoà, số 2 phố Hạ Yên Quyết, Phường Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
3 Tổ chuyên gia thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Võ Thị Sáu, khối 18, phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lạng Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting đường Võ Thị Sáu, khối 18, phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Tổ chuyên gia thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Võ Thị Sáu, khối 18, phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lạng Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results đường Võ Thị Sáu, khối 18, phường Đông Kinh, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người chiều cao tối đa 12m (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người chiều cao 9m (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Ô tô tải trọng tối đa ≥ 7 tấn (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >=0.65kW (còn hoạt động tốt)
3
5
Máy đầm cóc (còn hoạt động tốt)
3
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW (còn hoạt động tốt)
3
7
Đồng hồ đo điện vạn năng (còn hoạt động tốt)
3
8
Máy đào gầu ≤0.4m3 (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thiết bị
2
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng kết nối trung tâm 150A (Điều khiển từ trung tâm bao gồm: Thiết bị điều khiển và giám sát chiếu sáng từ trung tâm, bộ điều khiển truyền thông, bộ chống sét lan truyền và các thiết bị phần động lực)
14
tủ
3
Đèn LED 50W (Có sẵn cổng chờ kết nối thông minh)
56
bộ
4
Đèn LED 80W (Có sẵn cổng chờ kết nối thông minh)
1402
bộ
5
Đèn LED 120W (Có sẵn cổng chờ kết nối thông minh)
3
bộ
6
Đèn LED 150W (Có sẵn cổng chờ kết nối thông minh)
180
bộ
7
Bộ điều khiển tiết giảm công suất cho đèn LED
1641
bộ
8
Hạng mục tháo dỡ thu hồi
9
Tháo dỡ đèn chiếu sáng hiện trạng trên cột đèn cao <12m
1636
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ giá đỡ đỡ tủ điện hiện trạng
10
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ tủ điện hiện trạng
10
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ cáp cấp nguồn hiện trạng
49532.8
m
13
Tháo dỡ dây lên đèn cũ
5338
m
14
Tháo dỡ cần đèn cũ
1563
cần
15
Ca xe vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi
20
Ca
16
Hạng mục lắp đặt mới
17
Lắp đặt đèn LED 50W thông minh (điều khiển từ trung tâm)
56
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn LED 80W thông minh (điều khiển từ trung tâm)
1402
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn LED 120W thông minh (điều khiển từ trung tâm)
3
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn LED 150W thông minh (điều khiển từ trung tâm)
180
bộ
21
Lắp đặt bộ điều khiển cho đèn LED ở dưới trước khi lắp thi công lắp đèn
1641
bộ
22
Cần đèn chữ L đơn lắp mới
1556
bộ
23
Cần đèn chữ L kép
7
bộ
24
Lắp đặt dây lên đèn 3x1,5mm2
5338
m
25
Kéo dải dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC -AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
131.5
m
26
Kéo dải dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC -AL/XLPE 4x25mm2
18511
m
27
Kéo dải dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC -AL/XLPE 4x16mm2
31021.8
m
28
Kẹp xiết cáp
3482
cái
29
Lắp đặt xà 0,3m
1596
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xà 0,6m
145
bộ
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.8
m3
32
Đào rãnh tiếp địa bằng máy đào <=0,4m3, đất cấp II
35.9
m3
33
Đóng cọc tiếp địa 2,5m + phụ kiện
20
cọc
34
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho tủ điện
14
bộ
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D25 bảo vệ dây dẫn thoát sét xuống cọc tiếp địa
126
m
36
Lắp đặt dây rút inox + khóa đai
63
m
37
Dây thoát sét Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x4mm2
51783.3
m
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
35.9
m3
39
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế liệu xây dựng
0.8
m3
40
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ phế liệu xây dựng
0.8
m3
41
Lắp đặt ghíp nối
4923
chiếc
42
Lắp đặt cốt đồng
3420
chiếc
43
Gia công giá đỡ tủ
0.096
tấn
44
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
14
bộ
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện chiếu sáng 150A ( Điều khiển từ trung tâm)
14
bộ
46
Luồn cáp vào tủ điện
140
đầu cáp
47
Làm đầu cáp khô
28
đầu cáp
48
Lắp đặt sim thẻ 4G
14
chiếc
49
Đánh số cột thép
160
cột
50
Đánh số cột bê tông ly tâm
1481
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction erect and install public equipment submit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction erect and install public equipment submit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second