Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + fire protection and fire protection equipment

Find: 19:29 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phu Thinh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction + fire protection and fire protection equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Phu Thinh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supporting city budget, Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500130054_2504111909
Approval date
11/04/2025 19:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Sơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:29 11/04/2025
to
08:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thiết kế xây dựng: Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng ICU và Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển điện lực; Thiết kế PCCC: Công ty Cổ phần phát triển cơ điện Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thiết kế xây dựng: Số 2-BT1, KĐT Mễ Trì Hạ, đường Mễ Trì, Phường Mễ Trì, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội và Phòng 804 tòa nhà A3B, phố Thanh Nhàn, Phường Thanh Nhàn, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội; Thiết kế PCCC: Số 52D, ngõ 210, Nghi Tàm, Phường Yên Phụ, Quận Tây Hồ, Hà Nội;
2 AVITYCO ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 38, ngõ Vườn Vải, thôn Đông - Xã Phú Minh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Sơn Tây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 14, phố Lê Lợi, phường Ngô Quyền, thị xã Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Sơn Tây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 14, phố Lê Lợi, phường Ngô Quyền, thị xã Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu trúng thầu Gói thầu: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên. Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải tối đa 7 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
4
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối đa 0,8m3 (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Cần trục ô tô sức nâng tối thiểu 6T (Có đăng kiểm xe và có kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi công suất tối thiểu 108 CV(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy ép cọc, lực ép tối thiểu 150 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng tối thiểu 10 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy lu rung lực rung tối thiểu 10 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước dung tích ≥3m3 (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + fire protection and fire protection equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + fire protection and fire protection equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second