Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + fire protection equipment

Find: 16:37 07/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Classroom 03 floors 06 rooms, Garage and learning support block of Dai Dong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction + fire protection equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 07/06/2023
to
17:00 17/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 3, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Duy Nguyên Vĩnh Phúc Examination consultant E-HSMT Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH Duy Nguyên Vĩnh Phúc Consulting to verify contractor selection results Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
2
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
7
Máy đầm cóc: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
8
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
10
Máy cắt cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
11
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
12
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
13
Máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn nhà xe học sinh
275.1124
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ nhà xe học sinh
1.6998
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trụ cột thép nhà xe học sinh
0.2309
tấn
6
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ XE GIÁO VIÊN:
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn nhà xe giáo viên
127.7984
m2
8
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ nhà xe giáo viên
0.5348
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ trụ cột thép nhà xe giáo viên
0.1068
tấn
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá nhà xe giáo viên
1.4982
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép nhà xe giáo viên
9.6
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại nhà xe giáo viên
96
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải - Cấp đất IV nhà xe giáo viên
0.1686
100m3
14
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ BẢO VỆ - NHÀ KHO CẤP 4:
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
246.4814
m2
16
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
1.3315
tấn
17
Tháo dỡ cửa nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
46.2
m2
18
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
0.4459
tấn
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
63.6229
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
11.047
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
173.47
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4
16.3281
m3
23
San đất tôn nền hoàn trả mặt bằng từ cots -0,045 -> +0,00: (+0,35m) nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4 - Cấp đất II
0.7611
100m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải nhà bảo vệ - nhà kho cấp 4 - Cấp đất IV
1.1514
100m3
25
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ VỆ SINH:
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn nhà vệ sinh
58.8072
m2
27
Tháo dỡ vì kèo nhà vệ sinh
5
công
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá nhà vệ sinh
41.9288
m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép - nhà vệ sinh
6.5904
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải nhà vệ sinh
0.4852
100m3
31
NHÀ 03 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG
32
PHẦN MÓNG
33
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
4.2026
100m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.2411
100m2
35
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
20.2054
m3
36
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
65.3994
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.239
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.2345
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.5933
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.094
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0125
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.1144
tấn
43
Ván khuôn móng cổ cột
0.5018
100m2
44
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2
8.976
m3
45
Đào móng dầm móng - Cấp đất II
0.063
100m3
46
Đào móng tam cấp - Cấp đất II
6.4479
1m3
47
Bê tông lót móng dầm móng - tam cấp, M100, đá 2x4
3.1751
m3
48
Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.4167
100m2
49
Bê tông dầm móng, M250, đá 1x2
4.5847
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2042
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Đồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.56%, Construction 94.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 114,790,905,765 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,708,742,478 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + fire protection equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + fire protection equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second