Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Including construction and equipment installation costs)

Find: 16:35 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Ba Don ward
Bidding package name
Construction (Including construction and equipment installation costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Urban beautification of Ba Don ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Source of revenue increase, cost savings in 2024 transferred to 2025); Medium-term public investment capital from the provincial budget for the period 2026-2030.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đồn, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:30 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2043/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2026 16:30
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban Nhân dân phường Ba Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 12/06/2026
to
08:30 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng An Phú Quý Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng An Nhiên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty Cổ phần Định Giá HFC, địa chỉ: Phường Phú Thượng Valuation consulting Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Hưng Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Hưng Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:23 18/06/2026 08:30 22/06/2026 08:30 25/06/2026 08:30 22/06/2026 08:30 25/06/2026 Ensure the specified time to amend the Bidding Documents

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
3
Cần cẩu. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu. (Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật & BVMT còn hiệu lực; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
4
Máy định vị điện tử hoặc máy toàn đạc. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của gói thầu. (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1
5
Máy thủy bình. Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của gói thầu. (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đế cột thép các loại
0.0838
tấn
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
187.2
1m2
3
CỘT ĐIỆN, CỘT CỜ + ĐÈN LED HẮT
4
Đèn led chiếu sáng năng lượng mặt trời FS168 80W
6
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn pha chiếu sáng trang trí công trình kiến trúc ở trên cạn ở độ cao H>=3m
6
bộ
6
Cột thép bát giác, tròn côn 7m (D78-4mm) Dn=78mm; Dg=140mm
6
1 cột
7
Khung móng cột M24X300x300x675
6
bộ
8
Cần đèn CD-B02 cao 2m vươn xa 1,5m
6
1 cần đèn
9
Cắt sân bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
36.6
m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
2.7
m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.429
m3
12
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.13
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
8.13
m3
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.9485
100m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.156
m3
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2857
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0905
100m2
18
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.1784
100m3
19
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
6
cọc
20
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
7.2
m
21
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
6
1 bộ
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
66
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 4,2mm
0.46
100m
24
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
25
CỘT CỜ
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.2
1m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.2
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.066
100m2
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.325
m3
30
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.975
m3
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.2
m2
32
Gia công cột bằng inox
0.1315
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cột cờ chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng thủ công
2
1 cột
34
NGHĨA TRANG LIỆT SỸ QUẢNG PHONG
35
CỔNG
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao <=16m
0.8928
100m2
37
Vệ sinh trụ cổng
29.9888
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
41.1992
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
140.6673
m2
40
Vệ sinh mái ngói
21.522
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
11
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
41.1992
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
140.6673
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
181.8665
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ sơn Expor
11
1m2
46
HÀNG RÀO
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
569.77
m2
48
Vệ sinh móng đá
52.44
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
31.1105
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
569.77
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Including construction and equipment installation costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Including construction and equipment installation costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second