Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including construction and equipment installation costs)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:34 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Repairing headquarters of cultural and community activities in Phu Nhuan ward
Bidding package name
Construction (including construction and equipment installation costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing headquarters of cultural and community activities in Phu Nhuan ward, Phu Nhuan ward, Ho Chi Minh city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementation from the city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Nhuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
35/QĐ-QLDA-ĐT
Approval date
25/08/2026 11:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phú Nhuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 25/08/2026
to
14:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
564.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc nội thất và xây dựng V.Arccgitect Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66 đường số 14, khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, Phường Hiệp Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 290 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Tân Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phú Nhuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 147 Nguyễn Đình Chính, phường Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Bàn họp
10
cái
Bàn họp
3
Bàn làm việc
6
cái
Bàn làm việc
4
Ghế phòng họp
100
cái
Ghế phòng họp
5
Ghế làm việc
6
cái
Ghế làm việc
6
Tủ hồ sơ
14
cái
Tủ hồ sơ
7
Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
Máy tính để bàn
8
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
3
lisence
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
9
Bảng formica trắng
1
Cái
Bảng formica trắng
10
Máy in A4
1
Cái
Máy in A4
11
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
12
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
1
Hệ thống
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
13
Bục thuyết trình
1
Cái
Bục thuyết trình
14
Bục tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Bục tượng Bác
15
Bộ phát wifi tốc độ cao
1
Bộ
Bộ phát wifi tốc độ cao
16
Bàn họp
10
cái
Bàn họp
17
Bàn làm việc
6
cái
Bàn làm việc
18
Ghế phòng họp
100
cái
Ghế phòng họp
19
Ghế làm việc
6
cái
Ghế làm việc
20
Tủ hồ sơ
14
cái
Tủ hồ sơ
21
Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
Máy tính để bàn
22
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
3
lisence
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
23
Bảng formica trắng
1
Cái
Bảng formica trắng
24
Máy in A4
1
Cái
Máy in A4
25
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
26
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
1
Hệ thống
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
27
Bục thuyết trình
1
Cái
Bục thuyết trình
28
Bục tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Bục tượng Bác
29
Bàn làm việc
10
cái
Bàn làm việc
30
Ghế phòng họp
100
cái
Ghế phòng họp
31
Ghế làm việc
10
cái
Ghế làm việc
32
Tủ hồ sơ
16
cái
Tủ hồ sơ
33
Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
Máy tính để bàn
34
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
3
lisence
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
35
Bảng formica trắng
1
Cái
Bảng formica trắng
36
Máy in A4
1
Cái
Máy in A4
37
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Máy nước uống nóng lạnh
38
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
1
Hệ thống
Hệ thống phông màn, khẩu hiệu,…
39
Bục thuyết trình
1
Cái
Bục thuyết trình
40
Bục tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Bục tượng Bác
41
Bộ phát wifi tốc độ cao
1
Bộ
Bộ phát wifi tốc độ cao
42
Bàn họp
4
cái
Bàn họp
43
Bàn làm việc
6
cái
Bàn làm việc
44
Ghế phòng họp
40
cái
Ghế phòng họp
45
Ghế làm việc
6
cái
Ghế làm việc
46
Tủ hồ sơ
10
cái
Tủ hồ sơ
47
Máy tính để bàn
3
bộ
Máy tính để bàn
48
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
3
lisence
Bản quyền phần mềm văn phòng
49
Bảng formica trắng
1
Cái
Bảng formica trắng
50
Máy in A4
1
Cái
Máy in A4

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including construction and equipment installation costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including construction and equipment installation costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second