Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Including: Construction and traffic assurance)

Find: 23:30 18/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading ND Road 32 in Hiep Thanh hamlet, Hoa Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Construction (Including: Construction and traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (maintenance of agricultural and rural infrastructure works)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
175
Approval date
17/06/2024 23:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Thạnh.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:28 18/06/2024
to
14:00 25/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 272 Nguyễn Văn Linh ấp Trường Phước xã Trường Tây thị xã Hòa Thành
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 272 Nguyễn Văn Linh ấp Trường Phước xã Trường Tây thị xã Hòa Thành
3 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Châu Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Châu Thành, huyện Châu Thành
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 272 Nguyễn Văn Linh ấp Trường Phước xã Trường Tây thị xã Hòa Thành
5 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Châu Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Châu Thành, huyện Châu Thành

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng , để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16 t. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu>= 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất>= 110 cv Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN DƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
60
100m2
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.1415
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.072
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
27.3308
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.8242
100m3
7
Mua và vận chuyển sỏi
1695.87
m3
8
Mua đất và vận chuyển
3520.76
m3
9
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
28
cái
10
Biển báo tam giác
5
cái
11
Trụ biển báo D90 dài 3.1m
5
Cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
13
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CỐNG
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.5287
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2298
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2298
100m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
16.88
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.39
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính <=600mm
1
đoạn ống
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=600mm
13
đoạn ống
21
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
7
mối nối
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6121
100m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
24
Mua biển báo phản quang biển tròn đường kính 70cm
2
biển
25
Mua biển báo phản quang tam giác 70x70cm
4
biển
26
Mua biển báo phản quang chữ nhật 70x140cm
2
biển
27
Sản xuất lắp đặt trụ đỡ bảng tên đường, D90mm
2
trụ
28
Gia công lan can
0.0455
tấn
29
Mua đèn chớp báo hiệu ban đêm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Including: Construction and traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Including: Construction and traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second