Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Including construction cost + ensuring traffic)

Find: 16:38 24/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the old NH.2B road, the section from NH.2B road (Hop Chau town, Tam Dao district) to the IC4 interchange of Noi Bai - Lao Cai expressway, Kim Long commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Construction (Including construction cost + ensuring traffic)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budgets in the public investment plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
395/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
23/10/2023 16:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 24/10/2023
to
09:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.870.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế giao thông và xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc; Công ty cổ phần tư vấn giao thông Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế đầu tư xây dựng T&T; Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế đầu tư xây dựng LAD. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Sở Xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc (địa chỉ: số 2 đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc) Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
3
3
Máy đầm dùi
3
4
Máy đầm bàn
3
5
Máy đầm cóc
3
6
Máy hàn điện
3
7
Lò nấu sơn, thiết bị vạch kẻ sơn
2
8
Máy khoan
3
9
Máy trộn bê tông
3
10
Máy ủi
3
11
Máy đào
3
12
Máy lu
3
13
Máy trộn vữa
3
14
Ô tô vận chuyển (có đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
5
15
Máy khoan cọc
1
16
Máy đóng cọc hoặc máy ép cọc
1
17
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
18
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
19
Máy cắt bê tông
2
20
Máy nén khí
2
21
Trạm trộn bê tông
1
22
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành
2
23
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
24
Ô tô tải có cẩu (ô tô cần cẩu) (có đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC CẦU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Dầm chủ, dầm bản kết cấu phần trên Cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông dầm cầu Dầm bản 40Mpa bao gồm cả sản xuất và vận chuyển đến vị trí thi công
103.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông. Cáp thép dự ứng lực dầm cầu, kéo trước (Cáp DƯL 12.7mm căng dọc)
6.3426
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cốt thép dầm chủ D=12mm
0.3813
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép dầm chủ D=14-18mm
16.9382
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cốt thép dầm chủ D >18mm
0.4834
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn dầm cầu, dầm bản
564.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống gen D18/22mm
832
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bơm vữa ximăng trong ống luồn cáp
0.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Keo Epoxy quét đầu dầm
19.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đường kính ống 300mm
3.712
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D300
128
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lớp liên kết bản, gờ chắn+ mặt cầu kết cấu phần trên cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông liên kết bản 30Mpa bao gồm cả sản xuất và vận chuyển đến vị trí thi công
48.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông gờ chắn 25Mpa bao gồm cả sản xuất và vận chuyển đến vị trí thi công
17.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép gờ chắn D=6-8mm
0.0174
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép gờ chắn D=14-18mm
3.6581
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cốt thép liên kết bản D=14-:-18mm
5.2847
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn mặt cầu, gờ chắn
1.9841
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công lớp phòng nước mặt cầu (bao gồm nhân công, máy thi công hoàn thiện)
417.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
2.688
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
2.688
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển bê tông nhựa đến vị trí thi công
2.688
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển bê tông nhựa đến vị trí thi công
2.688
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vữa không co ngót (Vữa Sikaground: 76kg/bao, 25 bao/m3)
0.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát hè gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm
130.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tấm đạy hè phố, lan can, thoát nước, khe co giãn răng lược, phá khe có giãn, Gối cầu, chốt neo dầm kết cấu phần trên Cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông tấm đan25Mpa
10.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm
0.8034
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cốt thép tấm đan D=12mm
1.1579
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3823
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan
104
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thép Lan can mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
2554.68
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sản xuất lan can
2.5547
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng lan can
2.5547
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bu lông M20x650
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt ống gang đường kính ống D150mm
8
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vật liệu ống gang thoát nước và các phụ kiện
8
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu
31.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép khe co giãn D=16mm
0.9
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công cốt thép khe co giãn, thép hình + thép bản
0.8539
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Nhựa đường
19.4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vữa không co ngót
5.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cắt mặt đường BTXM, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm khe co giãn
0.45
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bao gồm vận chuyển đổ bỏ
2.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt gối cầu KT:200x150x35mm
64
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Nhựa đường
97
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vữa không co ngót
0.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Gia công cốt thép chốt neo dầm
0.165
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 31.67%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.11%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,131,671,503,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,118,040,856,617 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Including construction cost + ensuring traffic)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Including construction cost + ensuring traffic)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second