Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including construction costs + provisions)

Find: 10:01 21/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Emergency repair and recovery of the canal system serving irrigation and drainage in fields in Huu Tan village, Ninh Chau commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including construction costs + provisions)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Urgent repair and recovery of the canal system serving irrigation and drainage in fields in Huu Tan village, Ninh Chau commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Ninh Châu, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
882/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/05/2026 09:44
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ninh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 21/05/2026
to
10:00 30/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội - Quảng Bình Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 61 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QB86 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Ninh Châu, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0.8m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
2
Máy ủi công suất 75-140CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
4
Máy bơm nước - công suất >=20 CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >=5 kW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
8
Máy trộn Bê tông >= 250L (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
10
Máy Thủy Bình (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
39.37
m2
2
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
8.64
m2
3
TUYẾN KÊNH N4
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
54.99
m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m
54.99
m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
339.49
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
339.49
m3
8
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm gia cố nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
89.3
m3
9
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
293.81
m3
10
Mua đất còn thiếu
314.3767
m3
11
Bơm nước hố móng
3
ca
12
Bê tông tường kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.62
m3
13
Bê tông đáy kênh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.74
m3
14
Bê tông giằng kênh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.55
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
30.05
m3
16
Rải bạt lót
300.53
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
2054.13
kg
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
960.63
kg
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
70.91
kg
20
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
7.92
m2
21
Ván khuôn thép tường kênh
848.57
m2
22
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
66.2
m2
23
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
16.38
m2
24
Bê tông trần cống M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.872
m3
25
Bê tông tường cống, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.96
m3
26
Bê tông móng cống M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
27
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.89
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm,
286
kg
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
328
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, ĐK ≤10mm
245
kg
31
Khe lún 2 giấy dầu 3 nhựa đường
0.61
m2
32
Ván khuôn thép tường
24.5
m2
33
Ván khuôn thép móng
4.7
m2
34
Ván khuôn thép trần cống
9.7
m2
35
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
413
m
36
TUYẾN KÊNH CHÍNH N1
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Cấp đất I
902.19
m3
38
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm gia cố nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
774.27
m3
39
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1918.11
m3
40
Vật liệu đất đắp
2052.3777
m3
41
Phá dỡ tường kênh chính, bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.55
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
902.19
m3
43
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
44
Bê tông tường kênh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
244.08
m3
45
Bê tông đáy kênh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
149.16
m3
46
Bê tông giằng kênh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.11
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
117.52
m3
48
Rải bạt lót
1175.2
m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
9641.16
kg
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy, ĐK ≤10mm
4962.06
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including construction costs + provisions)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including construction costs + provisions)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second