Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including construction, equipment and contingencies)

Find: 19:31 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 2-storey classrooms, constructing toilets and auxiliary items for Quang Thuan Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction (including construction, equipment and contingencies)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support town budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
527/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/07/2024 19:28
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quảng Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:29 10/07/2024
to
08:00 18/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVĐT&XD Minh Phượng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Minh Phượng, Phường Quảng Thọ, Thị Xã Ba Đồn, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Diêm Hạ - Phường Đức Ninh Đông - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Diêm Hạ - Phường Đức Ninh Đông - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD THỊNH PHÁT Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố Diêm Hạ - Phường Đức Ninh Đông - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích ≤0,2m3. Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT & BVMT theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp ≥0,5m3. Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT & BVMT theo quy định.
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Xe ô tô có cần cẩu sức nâng ≥10T Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT & BVMT theo quy định.
1
4
Xe Ô tô ≤0,5m3. Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT & BVMT theo quy định.
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy cắt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy Mài
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42/27mm
8
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100/60mm
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
40
cái
4
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
14
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
18
cái
7
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa thông tắc miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
5
cái
8
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt van cửa tay vặn, ĐK 42mm
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều, ĐK 42mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt xí bệt
18
bộ
12
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
18
cái
13
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
14
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Lavabo
8
bộ
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi gắn chậu
8
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi đồng D27mm
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt van phao điện tự động chống tràn
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,0m3
1
bể
20
Bể tự hủy
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
15.922
1m3
22
Lớp cát lót móng
0.421
m3
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.098
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.472
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.281
m2
26
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
23.281
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
m2
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, bằng 1/3 đất đào
5.307
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
23.281
m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.764
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.03
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.112
tấn
33
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
6
1 cấu kiện
34
Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
0.002
100m3
35
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.002
100m3
36
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.002
100m3
37
Cải tạo dãy nhà lớp học 2 tầng
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
39.788
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
39.788
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
39.788
m3
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.573
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
362.05
m2
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.213
m2
44
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm
53.079
m2
45
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M100, PCB40
47.821
m2
46
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.552
m3
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.22
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.22
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
110.96
1m2
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.192
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including construction, equipment and contingencies)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including construction, equipment and contingencies)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second