Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including construction + pool pump equipment)

Find: 15:15 19/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tran Van On Secondary School, 161B Nguyen Van Thu, Da Kao Ward, District 1
Bidding package name
Construction (including construction + pool pump equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
356/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
19/10/2024 15:02
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 19/10/2024
to
15:30 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TST CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 09 Đường số 07, Khu dân cư Bàu Cát 2, Phường 10, Quận Tân Bình, TP. HCM
2 Trung tâm Quản lý nhà và Giám định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Cao ốc 255, Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cô Giang, Quận 1, TP. HCM
3 SOUTHERN INFORMATION AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting 359 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, TP. HCM
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 418/52 Lê Văn Quới - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
6 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 418/52 Lê Văn Quới - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 1 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 114 Calmette, Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình, Quận 1, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực]
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
2
3
Máy cắt gạch. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. [Cung cấp các tài liệu sau để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn].
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế VAT 8%)
2
Khu vực bếp
3
Tháo dỡ trần khu bếp ăn
144.84
m2
4
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi 600x600
144.84
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu bếp
144.84
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
144.84
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite chống trượt 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
188.64
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà bếp
192.26
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường nhà bếp
192.26
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.4582
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.4582
m3
12
Đục dăm tường nhà bếp
24.57
m2
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột Gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
216.83
m2
14
Tháo dỡ ô lưới chắn côn trùng khu bếp
41.69
m2
15
CCLD ô lưới chắn côn trùng khu bếp
41.69
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa kéo kho Gas
5.52
m2
17
CCLĐ cửa kéo kho Gas
5.52
m2
18
Tháo dỡ nắp bê tông bể phốt khu bếp
1
cấu kiện
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp Inox cho bể phốt
1
cái
20
Tháo dỡ vách bao che kho gạo hiện hữu
3
m2
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt khung vách Cemboard kho gạo
3
m2
22
Vệ sinh mương nước nhà bếp
7.92
m2
23
Hút bể tự hoại
1
xe
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu căn tin
258.59
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
258.59
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite chống trượt 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
258.59
m2
27
Tháo dỡ trần khu Can teen
258.59
m2
28
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi khu can teen
258.59
m2
29
Khu vực vệ sinh
30
Hút bể tự hoại
6
xe
31
Tháo dỡ gạch khu vệ sinh
196.1936
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa khu vệ sinh
196.1936
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
196.1936
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic nhám 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
196.1936
m2
35
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà vệ sinh
476.52
m2
36
Ốp tường gạch nhà vệ sinh gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
476.52
m2
37
Tháo dỡ trần khu vệ sinh
219.7556
m2
38
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
219.7556
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
306.0082
m2
40
Tháo dỡ vách compact khu vệ sinh nam
232.65
m2
41
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách compact khu vệ sinh nam
232.65
m2
42
Sửa bàn lề vách compact khu vệ sinh nữ các tầng
6
phòng
43
Vệ sinh mương thoát nước sân trường
285.124
m2
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
41.8182
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
41.8182
m3
46
Khu vực hồ bơi
47
Tháo dỡ mái che hồ bơi bị hư hỏng
307.05
m2
48
CCLĐ mái che hồ bơi
307.05
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
376
m2
50
Tháo bỏ gạch hồ bơi
376
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including construction + pool pump equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including construction + pool pump equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second